Korda Chod Rigs - Short Barbed Size 8 15lb

Korda Chod Rigs – Short Barbed Size 8, 15lb – Ready-Tied Carp Rigs – 3 per Pack

Korda Chod Rigs - Short Barbed Size 8 15lb

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£4.97
Delivery from £3.99

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

In stock
£5.49
Delivery from £2.49

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

In stock
£5.49
Delivery from £2.50

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

In stock
£5.49
Delivery from £4.10

Korda Ready Tied Chod Rigs (Short Barbed Size 8)

In stock
£5.50
Delivery from £2.49

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

In stock
£5.98
Delivery from £2.00

Korda Ready Tied Chod Rigs (Short Barbed Size 8)

In stock
£5.99
Delivery from £1.99

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

In stock
£5.99
Delivery from £1.99

Korda - Chod Rig Short Barbed 8 15lb | Ready-Tied Carp Fishing Rig | Perfect for Pop-Up Baits & Weedy Waters Components | 3 Rigs Per Pack

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.98
2.66 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Korda Chod Rigs - Short Barbed Size 8 15lb

Cheapest offer

Both the short and the long version of Korda Ready-Tied Chod Rigs use Korda’s ‘Mouthtrap’ stiff-rig material whipped to a genuine Korda Choddy Hook for best possible penetration. Korda Ready-Tied Chod Rigs are supplied in packs of 3 and are consistent in manufacture so they can be relied upon for consistent, good performance. They are available as barbed or barbless. Super-convenient and flawlessly tied The same knots and techniques that Danny Fairbrass uses for his own rigs Tied with Korda Mouth Trap Tied to the Korda Choddy hook, which guarantees a secure hook hold 3 superb rigs per pack - great value Available in barbed and barbless sizes 4 - 10 in short and long versions
£4.97
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Korda Carp Fishing - NEW ChodSafe Chod Storage System
£19.99
GBP 19.99 / Unit
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korda Quick Change Ring Swivel Round Size 11 (8 Pack) Anti-Glare PTFE Coated Terminal Tackle for Carp Fishing, Chod Rigs and Helicopter Setups
£6.69
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korda Chod Rigs KCR023 – Long Barbed – Size 10
£5.49
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.49
Korda Chod Rigs KCR027 - Short Barbless - Size 10 - 15 lb
£5.49
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50
Large Hook Bead, Green One Size
£3.00
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99