Korda Basix Distance Stick

Korda Distance Stick Basix KBX001 – Grey Anodised Aluminium, 12ft Green Cord, T-Bar

Korda Basix Distance Stick

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£18.09
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Basix Distance Stick / Carp Fishing

in stock
£19.95
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

In stock
£19.99
Delivery from £2.49

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

In stock
£19.99
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

In stock
£19.99
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

In stock
£20.00
Delivery from £5.50

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.99
Free Delivery

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

In stock
£22.21
Free Delivery

Korda Basix Distance Stick, 12ft Cord, Grey Anodised Aluminium, Stainless-steel Point & Visual Green End Caps, Includes T-bar, Perfect for Accurate Casting and Easy Setup in All Weather Conditions

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.72
Free Delivery

Similar products

Korda Compac Distance Stick Bag KLUG63
£11.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Korda Distance Sticks / Carp Fishing
£69.00
Go to shop
fruugo.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Eazi Stick 20Mm, [TS20] One Size
£17.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Korda Stow Lite Isotopes - Purple 3mmx15mm
£12.99
Go to shop
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Korda Guru A-Class 12ft Pellet Waggler Rod for Long Range Pellet Waggler Fishing on Large Commercials | Powerful Progressive Action | Stainless Guides | Aluminium Oxide Rings | TVS Reel Seat | GAC130
£56.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10.00
Korda Basix Distance Stick

Cheapest offer

The BASIXDistance Sticks have designed to allow you to ‘clip-up’ at the required distance as easily and accurately as possible, ensuring that you can recast to the same spot repeatedlywith your fishing rods and spod. Keeping a record of your spots will also mean that you are able to fish them again on future sessions, should you find ones that are productive. BASIX DistanceSticks have a stainless-steelpoint to allow them to easily be pushed or screwed into the ground, and includes a green cord of exactly 12ft in length so that they can easily be set the same distance apart each time. A T-bar is supplied to ensure they go into almost any ground with ease. The BASIXDistance Sticks are made from a stylish grey anodised aluminium with bright green end caps on the top for increased visibility -especially in low light or when using them with a headtorch at night.The caps can be unscrewed so that the T-bar can be stored inside, to ensure it isn’t lost when not in use.
£18.09
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk