Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Korda Kaizen Mono Green 20lb 1000m | Carp Fishing Line for Distance Casting or Close Range Snag Fishing | Strong Reliable Knots | Abrasion Resistant | Low Stretch | 0.40mm 20lb b.s | Code KDCM18

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest Price
In stock
£23.99
Delivery from £2.50

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest Price
In stock
£23.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest Price
In stock
£23.99
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Kaizen Mono Green - 0.40mm/20lb

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£23.99
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest Price
In stock
£23.99
Delivery from £5.50

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£26.58
Free Delivery

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

In stock
£27.95
Free Delivery

Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.99
Free Delivery
Korda Kaizen Mono Green Carp Fishing Line 1000m Spool (20lb/0.40mm) Low Stretch Monofilament with High Abrasion Resistance for Distance Casting

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE MAINLINE PERFORMANCE: Expertly balanced for both extreme distance casting and close-range snag fishing, making it the ideal choice for diverse carp angling scenarios ENHANCED BITE DETECTION: Experience superior sensitivity and feel for the lakebed thanks to the ultra-low stretch properties, allowing you to register subtle bites even at long range SUPERIOR ABRASION RESISTANCE: Manufactured from premium Japanese polymers for exceptional strength and durability, giving you the confidence to fish effectively near sharp snags or weeds SMOOTH LONG-RANGE CASTING: A supple feel combined with a high breaking strain to diameter ratio (0.40mm) minimises drag through the rod rings for effortless and accurate casting EASY & ACCURATE SPOOLING: Features convenient markers every 250 metres on the 1000m spool, ensuring you can load multiple reels evenly and always know how much line is left
£23.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk