Bottom of the line Korda Leadcore leader Heli Safe (x2) Noir 1 m

Korda Leadcore Leader Heli-Safe Weed 1m

Bottom of the line Korda Leadcore leader Heli Safe (x2) Noir 1 m

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
£8.09
Delivery from £16.99

Korda Kable Leadcore Leaders Heli Safe: Weed/Silt

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.99
Delivery from £1.99

Korda Kable Leadcore Leaders Heli Safe: Weed/Silt

In stock
£9.99
Delivery from £2.99

Korda Kable Leadcore Leaders Heli Safe: Weed/Silt

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.99
6.0 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Korda Kable Leadcore Leaders Heli Safe: Weed/Silt

£21.55
Free Delivery
Bottom of the line Korda Leadcore leader Heli Safe (x2) Noir 1 m

Cheapest offer

The Heli-Safe system is perfect for use with any helicopter-style rig, whether you're using a conventional rig or a chod, and it's now available on Kable leadcore and ready to use straight out of the box. These leadcore leaders are 1m long, making them perfect for securing everything to the lake bottom and protecting fish from line damage during the fight, but they're not so long that they negatively affect your cast. Not only is it an excellent anti-entanglement system, it's also very safe for the fish, as it incorporates the Mini Heli-Safe System - a more compact version of the original - and ensures that the line comes off at all times. It also incorporates our No-Trace safety system, which ensures that in the event of the main line breaking, the hook can easily detach from the leader, and each pack contains two spare No-Trace beads (they can also be purchased separately if you need more). The top rubber of the No-Trace Safety System can be placed close to the leader when fishing on
£8.09
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

Korda Leadcore Leader - Heli-safe Gravel 1m
£9.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Korda Leadcore Leader Kable Hybrid Lead Clip QC Swivel 50cm Gravel
£7.49
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Korda Leadcore Leader - Hybrid Lead Clip QC Swivel, Pre-Tied, 1m - Weed
£7.49
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Korda Kable Leadcore Leader Hybrid Lead Clip QC Swivel 50cm - Weed
£7.49
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Korda Kable Leadcore Leader QC Swivel - 50cm - Gravel
£5.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50