Korg Minilogue XD

Korg minilogue xd MIDI keyboard 37 keys USB Black, White

Korg Minilogue XD

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Korg Minilogue XD Polyphonic Analog Synthesizer 37-Key Keyboard

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.00
Free Delivery

Korg Minilogue XD

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£499.00
Free Delivery

Korg Minilogue XD Polyphonic Analogue Synthesizer

In stock
£539.00
Delivery from £5.99

Korg Minilogue XD Case Bundle

1-3 days
£643.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Power

Input voltage 9 V
Power consumption (typical) 8 W
Power source type AC

Display

Display digits 6 digits
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.8 kg
Height 85 mm
Depth 300 mm
Width 500 mm

Technical details

Product colour Black, White
Maximum polyphony (notes) 4
Sound effects Chorus, Delay, Phaser, Reverberation

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
MIDI out Yes
Foot pedal input Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Interface USB

Keyboard

MIDI-keyboard number of keys 37 keys

Product information

At a glance

• Four-note polyphony: Create rich harmonies effortlessly.
• Built-in sound engine: Explore diverse audio textures.
• User-friendly interface: Easy navigation for all skill levels.

Similar products

Korg Minilogue XD Module
£439.97
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.56
Analog Cases UNISON Case For Korg Minilogue / Minilogue XD
£167.75
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.99
Decksaver Korg Minilogue XD Module
£36.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
myVolts Ripcord - USB to 9V DC power cable compatible with Korg Minilogue XD Synth
£19.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Korg Minilogue XD

Cheapest offer

Korg Minilogue XD, Hybrid Synthesiser, 4-Voice polyphony, 37 Velocity-sensitive slim keys, Two analogue VCOs and digital multi-engine oscillator (noise, FM, user wavetables) per voice, 2-Pole filter with drive circuit, 1x VCA, 1x LFO, 2 envelopes, Oscillator sync and ring modulation, 500 Sounds can be stored (200 presets + 300 user), Digital effects section with modulation effects, delay and reverb, 4 Voice modes (Poly, Unison, Chord, Arp/Latch), Joystick for pitch bend and modulation, Micro-tuning with 23 preset and 6 user, Polyphonic 16 step sequencer with motion sequencer, Display the waveform generated by the oscilloscope function in the OLED display, 44 Controls for direct access to all parameters, Control panel made of durable aluminium, Real wood back panel, Stereo line output: 2x 6.3 mm jack, Headphone output: 6.3 mm stereo jack, Sustain pedal connection: 6.3 mm jack, Sync in/out: 3.5 mm jack mono, 2x CV in: 3.5 mm jack, MIDI in/out, USB B, Dimensions (W x D x H): 500 x 300 x 8
£499.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.