Korg SP280 BK 88-Note Stage Piano (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£492.00
Free Delivery

Korg SP-280 BK

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£492.00
Free Delivery

Korg SP-280 BK Bundle

1-3 days
£552.00
Free Delivery

Korg SP-280 BK Bundle

1-3 days
£555.00
Free Delivery

Korg SP-280 Digital Stage Piano Black

63 days
£593.00
Delivery from £16.99

Korg SP-280 Digital Piano Package Black

63 days
£612.46
Free Delivery
Korg SP280 BK 88-Note Stage Piano (Black)

Cheapest offer

Korg pianos are known for their pleasant keyboards and excellent sound, and the SP280 is no exception. In fact, both the sound and the feel of this stage piano have been enhanced, and the design has also received the due attention. The SP-280 has 88 keys with hammer action and three different touch options: light, normal and heavy. The stage piano is supplied with a stand and a sustain pedal. The SP280: The Sound The SP280 has a polyphony of 120 voices and 30 different presets. Each instrument features 4 velocity layers, resulting in a remarkably natural, dynamic sound. The six vintage electric pianos in particular are quite exceptional. Most stage pianos produce only the sound you hear when a key is struck; play the SP280, however, and you can also hear the subtle sounds created when a key is released. Technology and design The SP-280 is equipped with two built-in amplifiers, each with a power of 22 watts, which produce a full sound with a deep low end and sparkling trebles. The moder
£492.00
2 working days
bax-shop.co.uk

Similar products

Korg - STB1-BK Digital Piano Stand B1 Digital Piano - Black & PU-2 Triple Pedal Unit with Soft, Sostenuto and Sustain Pedal for SP-280
£142.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49