Korsteel JP Stainless Steel Chifney - 5 inches

Korsteel Chifney Bit JP - Stainless Steel, Anti-Rearing - 5 inches

Korsteel JP Stainless Steel Chifney - 5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£10.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel Anti Rearing Chifney Bit, 5"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.14
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Anti Rearing Chifney Bit, 5"

In stock
£14.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Stainless Steel Anti Rearing Chifney Bit, 5"

In stock
£15.42
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Anti Rearing Chifney Bit, 5"

In stock
£16.75
Delivery from £2.59

Korsteel Stainless Steel Anti Rearing Chifney Bit, 5"

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery

Stainless steel anti-breeding chifney bit for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£23.70
Delivery from £16.79

Similar products

Korsteel Chifney Bit JP – Stainless Steel Anti-Rearing – 5.5 inches
£10.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel JP Stainless Steel Chifney - 5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel JP Chifney is suitable for handling horses who can be strong or naughty to lead. It is attached to a single sliphead, and should be fitted slightly lower than a conventional bit - it should show either one small wrinkle or no wrinkles at the corner of the mouth. The shaped mouthpiece is extremely thin and is designed to push into the horse's tongue, which makes this bit very severe. To reduce the pressure caused by this bit, it is recommended to be used in conjunction with a normal headcollar. The lead rein should be clipped to both the bottom ring of the chifney and to the leading ring on the headcollar. It is very important that this bit is only used by experienced people due to its severity - it is not suitable for ridden work....
£10.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk