Korsteel Three Ring Dutch Gag - 5.5 inches

Korsteel Dutch Gag Bit - Three-Ring, Jointed Stainless Steel - 5.5 in

Korsteel Three Ring Dutch Gag - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£19.00
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed 3 Ring Dutch Gag Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£21.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Three Ring Dutch Gag | Horses & Ponies

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.84
Free Delivery

Korsteel Dutch Gag 3 Ring N/A 5.5"

In stock
£24.00
Free Delivery

Articulated 3 ring stainless steel Dutch horse bit Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£29.85
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed 3 Ring Dutch Gag Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£38.22
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel Three Ring Dutch Gag - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

Korsteel's Three Ring Dutch Gag is a popular bit for showjumpers and eventers, as the bit has various different strength options, and it can easily adjusted without removing the whole bridle. The Korsteel Three Ring Dutch Gag bit's main action is on the horse's poll, the roof of the mouth and on the bars of the mouth. The amount of poll pressure can be increased by attaching the rein to the bottom rings, therefore making the bit stronger and more severe. The Three Ring Dutch Gag can be used with one rein, two reins or with roundings. If a small amount of chin pressure is required, curb hooks can be attached to the top ring to use a curb chain, or a leather strap can be looped through the top rings and under the chin. This bit is not dressage legal....
£19.00
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed 3 Ring Dutch Gag Bit, 4.5"
£18.06
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link 2 Ring Dutch Gag Bit, 5"
£15.78
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Korsteel Horses Stainless Steel Jointed 3 Ring Dutch Gag Bit WB319
£23.97
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Three-Ring Dutch Gag Bit – Jointed Stainless Steel – 5 inches
£18.40
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Horses Stainless Steel Jointed 3 Ring Dutch Gag Bit WB319
£23.97
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery