Korum Classic Avon Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.35 m / 1.10 Lbs

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£54.49
Delivery from £250.99

English Cane Korum Classic Avon 11ft 1.1lb Noir 11ft 1,1lb

Cheapest Total Price
2-6 working days
£57.61
Delivery from £16.99

Korum Classic 12ft 1.1lb Avon Rod | Traditional Style Coarse Fishing Rod | Small Guides | Lightweight and Slim Carbon Blank | Lines 4lb - 10lb | Code K0330072

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 weeks
£87.05
Free Delivery

Similar products

Korum Classic Avon Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.65 m / 1.25 Lbs
Delivery from £13.99
Korum Classic Avon Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.35 m / 1.10 Lbs

Cheapest offer

Rediscover the pure joy of angling with the KORUM Classic Avon Carpfishing Rod, a masterpiece designed for the discerning angler who values feel and finesse over brute force. This rod masterfully bridges the gap between time-honoured tradition and cutting-edge performance, offering an unparalleled fish-playing experience for a variety of species.The heart of the Classic Avon rod lies in its soulfully designed action. The Classic range offers rods with a parabolic, through-action reminiscent of avon rods from yesteryear. This forgiving, progressive curve extends through the entire blank, allowing you to feel every headshake and lunge of a fighting fish. It acts as a perfect shock absorber, dramatically reducing the risk of hook pulls and giving you superior control, especially when playing powerful fish at close quarters. Blending modern technology with traditional concepts provides wonderful tools for classic styles of angling.While its soul is traditional, its construction is decidedl
1 working day(s)
waveinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.