Kuhn Rikon Saucepan 1L/14cm, Stainless Steel Uncoated Pan with Stay-Cool Handle, Glass Lid & Mirror Polished Finish. Suitable for All Hobs, Including Induction. Oven & Dishwasher Safe - Allround

KUHN RIKON Allround 1 L Round Stainless steel

Kuhn Rikon Saucepan 1L/14cm, Stainless Steel Uncoated Pan with Stay-Cool Handle, Glass Lid & Mirror Polished Finish. Suitable for All Hobs, Including Induction. Oven & Dishwasher Safe - Allround

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.95
Free Delivery

Kuhn Rikon Allround Stainless Steel Saucepan with Glass Lid

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.95
Free Delivery

Kuhn Rikon Allround Stainless Steel Saucepan, 14Cm/1L

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£59.95
Delivery from £6.00
Kuhn Rikon Saucepan 1L/14cm, Stainless Steel Uncoated Pan with Stay-Cool Handle, Glass Lid & Mirror Polished Finish. Suitable for All Hobs, Including Induction. Oven & Dishwasher Safe - Allround

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE SAUCEPAN FOR EVERYDAY COOKING - whether you're making a light sauce, heating up beans, or boiling eggs, this robust cooking pot with rolled pouring lip is a joy to use any day of the week CONVENIENT GLASS LID - with a useful steam hole so you can see what's happening inside the saucepan without lifting the pan lid, and a long 'stay cool' handle securely riveted to the pot so you can move it around your kitchen safely OVEN SAFE AND SUITABLE FOR INDUCTION HOBS - safe to use in your oven up to 240°C, this stylish stainless steel pan has a thick induction base that heats up quickly and distributes heat evenly for more enjoyable cooking on any hob DURABLE AND EASY TO CLEAN - made from 18/10 stainless steel that's rust and corrosion-resistant, this small saucepan is dishwasher safe, so you can pop it in your machine at the end of a busy mealtime and it comes out looking and smelling clean LIFETIME KUHN RIKON GUARANTEE - setting the benchmark for premium cooking pots, saucepans and casserole dishes, all Kuhn Rikon cookware is expertly designed in Switzerland and comes with a guarantee so you can cook with confidence
£59.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Lid included Yes
Product colour Stainless steel
Easy to clean Yes
Shape Round
Capacity 1 L
Temperature (max) 220 °C
Oven proof Yes
Dishwasher proof Yes
Suitable for hob types Ceramic, Gas, Halogen, Induction, Sealed plate
Handles quantity 1
Internal coating Stainless steel
Lid material Glass
Material Stainless steel
Handle colour Stainless steel

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 14 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Even heat distribution for perfectly cooked meals
• Stay-cool handle ensures comfort during cooking
• Dishwasher safe for effortless cleaning

Similar products

Kuhn Rikon Allround 22cm / 4.1L Casserole with Glass Lid
£109.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kuhn Rikon Allround 20cm Uncoated Frying Pan
£49.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kuhn Rikon Allround 24cm / 8.5L Stock Pot with Glass Lid
£119.95
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Kuhn Rikon Allround 28cm/5L Uncoated Shallow Casserole
£109.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kuhn Rikon Allround 24 & 28cm Uncoated Frying Pan Set
£125.04
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery