Kuhn Rikon New Life Pro Medium Non-Stick Roasting Tin

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£71.20
Free Delivery

KUHN RIKON New Life Pro Recycling Oven Dish Medium, 32 x 20 x 6 cm, Casserole Dish up to 240 C, Oven-Safe, Black

In stock
£89.00
Free Delivery

Kuhn Rikon New Life Pro Swiss Made Recycled Aluminium Non-Stick Roasting Tin, 32 X 20 X 6Cm

1-3 working days
£89.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Dishwasher proof Yes
Shape Rectangular
Proper use Oven
Suitable for baking Universal
Temperature (max) 240 °C
Capacity 2.8 L
Non-stick coating Yes
Material Aluminium
Product colour Black

Weight & dimensions

Weight 641 g
Height 63 mm
Depth 326 mm
Width 207 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Premium non-stick surface for easy food release.
• Durable and heat-resistant up to 230°C.
• Stylish design fits any kitchen decor.

Similar products

Kuhn Rikon New Life Pro Medium Non-Stick Roasting Tin

Cheapest offer

The Kuhn Rikon New Life Pro Medium Roasting Tin has a low carbon footprint made from 100% recycled aluminium from Europe. Featuring a reinforced ceramic durable 3 layer non-stick coating allows a variety of vegetables, meats, fish and more to be cooked for longer without sticking to the cooking surface. The aluminium construction allows the heat is evenly distributed and retained throughout the oven dish requiring less energy to maintain the cooking heat through the duration of the cooking time. Suitable for use in the oven up to temperatures of 240°C. The lipped handles provide a sturdy grip when moving the dish in and out of the oven and makes it easier to hold when serving. The dish is also thermal shock resistant so it can be taken from the fridge straight to the oven safely. Dishwasher safe for easy and convenient cleaning but we highly recommend hand washing to prolong the non-stick cooking surface. The Kuhn Rikon New Life Pro Medium Roasting Tin arrives packaged in recycled pape
£71.20
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)