Kuhn Rikon Pressure Cooker Duromatic Neo 7L/22cm Food Steamer with Side Grips. Multi Cooker Hotpot with Auto Lock Lid. Stainless Steel Pot. Instant Cook Pot - 10 Year Kuhn Rikon Cookware Guarantee

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£154.00
Free Delivery

Kuhn Rikon Duromatic Classic Neo Pressure Cooker With Side Grips, 22Cm/7L

1-3 working days
£219.95
Free Delivery

Kuhn Rikon - Duromatic Classic Neo Pressure Cooker Side Grips 7.0L / 22cm

2-3 working days
£219.95
Delivery from £3.95

Kuhn Rikon Pressure Cooker Duromatic Neo 7L/22cm Food Steamer with Side Grips. Multi Cooker Hotpot with Auto Lock Lid. Stainless Steel Pot. Instant Cook Pot - 10 Year Kuhn Rikon Cookware Guarantee

In stock
£240.93
Delivery from £30.36

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Technical details

Warranty period 10 year(s)

Features

Country of origin Switzerland
Dishwasher-proof parts No
Total capacity 5 L
Cool touch handle(s) Yes
Dishwasher proof No
Vendor collection name Duromatic Classic Neo
Steam cooking Yes
Lid included Yes
Removable lid handle Yes
Handles quantity 2
Handle colour Black
Handle material Plastic
Housing material Plastic, Stainless steel
Pressure cooker 1 volume 5 L
Suitable for hob types Ceramic, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Diameter 22 cm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.67 kg
Height 207 mm
Depth 335 mm
Width 248 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 7.4-quart capacity for large meals
• 70% quicker cooking for busy schedules
• Stylish stainless steel for durability and elegance