Kurt Vile & Luke Roberts Classic Love EP - Black Vinyl - Sealed UK 12" vinyl single record 7829269 Verve Records 2025

Cheapest Price
within 1-3 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £3.95

Kurt Vile - Classic Love (ep) [VINYL]

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.17
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile & Luke Roberts Classic Love (Vinyl) 12" Album (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 14 - 23 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.42
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile & Luke Roberts Classic Love (Vinyl) 12" Album

Will usually delivered within 8 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.50
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile - Classic Love (ep) [VINYL]

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.63
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile - Classic Love (ep) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£21.78
Delivery from £1.26

Kurt Vile & Luke Roberts : Classic Love VINYL 12" Album (2025) NEW

£22.86
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile - Classic Love (ep) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£23.04
Free Delivery

Kurt Vile - Classic Love (ep) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£23.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Kurt Vile & Luke Roberts Classic Love EP - Black Vinyl - Sealed UK 12" vinyl single record 7829269 Verve Records 2025

Cheapest offer

KURT VILE & LUKE ROBERTS Classic Love EP (Phillys ever-inventive songwriter guitarist and multi-instrumentalist Kurt Vile teams up with Nashvilles folk-leaning songsmith Luke Roberts for the collaborative Classic Love EP presented here on black vinyl. The two first connected years ago via MySpace and this release brings their mutual admiration full circle. The five-track set highlights both artists distinctive voices: Luke contributes the tender title track while Kurt offers the woozy Hit of the Highlife. Also included is a reworking of Slow Talkers from Kurts 2008 debut plus a hazy dreamlike cover of Beach Houses Wildflower. The result is a rich blend of indie folk and psych that captures the warmth of two unique storytellers. Picture sleeve factory sealed) Track Listing: Side A (LR / KV side): 1. Classic Love (Luke Roberts) 2. Hit of the Highlife (KV ft. LR) Side B (KV side): 3. Classic Love (KV Version) 4. Slow Talkers 22 5. Wildflower (BH) Key Features: · Collaborative EP between K
£19.99
within 1-3 working days
uk.rarevinyl.com

Similar products

Kurt Vile And Steve Gunn - Gunn Vile [VINYL]
£22.82
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Kurt Vile - (watch my moves)
£5.21
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Kurt Vile - Smoke Ring For My Halo [VINYL]
£20.33
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Kurt Vile – Back to Moon Beach – Vinyl 12" EP (2023)
£16.46
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80