La Sportiva - Approach shoes in GORE-TEX® - Tx4 Evo Mid GTX Carbon/Bamboo for Men - Size 8,5 UK - Black Black 8.5 UK

La Sportiva - Approach shoes in GORE-TEX® - Tx4 Evo Mid GTX Carbon/Bamboo for Men - Size 42.5 - Black Black 42.5

La Sportiva - Approach shoes in GORE-TEX® - Tx4 Evo Mid GTX Carbon/Bamboo for Men - Size 8,5 UK - Black Black 8.5 UK

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£159.90
Delivery from £11.99

La Sportiva Tx4 Evo Mid Gore-tex® Hiking Boots Black EU 42 1/2 Men

2-4 working days
£168.99
Delivery from £5.49
La Sportiva - Approach shoes in GORE-TEX® - Tx4 Evo Mid GTX Carbon/Bamboo for Men - Size 8,5 UK - Black Black 8.5 UK

Cheapest offer

The TX4 Evo Mid GTX Carbon/Bamboo from La Sportiva is a comfortable, technical and versatile men's approach shoe.This model is suitable for approach, hiking and Via Ferrata in all weathers, thanks to its waterproof Gore-Tex waterproof membrane. It is a stable shoe with comfortable cushioning and good protection thanks to its stone guard. The lacing system has been placed lower to surround the foot, allowing for increased precision and comfort. Its Vibram® Megagrip sole is effective on all terrain, even the most technical and wet.Its suede upper is well-constructed, making this a durable model. Its medium-high height provides extra support for your ankles and also prevents debris from getting inside. The intuitive Impact Brake System crampon placement system allows for a maximum number of crampons to be in contact with the ground on impact, absorbing the impact on the ground and increasing traction on climbs while improving grip on descents.
£159.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

La Sportiva - Women's Tx Guide Leather - Approach shoes size 38,5, black
£131.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
La Sportiva - Approach shoes - TX Guide Leather Woman Grey/Cherry Tomato for Women in Leather - Size 6 1/3 UK Grey 6 1/3 UK
£131.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
La Sportiva Tx Guide Gore-tex® Approach Shoes Yellow,Black EU 41 Men
£117.49
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99