La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum HC Gtx Mocha/Forest for Men - Size 10 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 10 1/3 UK

LA SPORTIVA Karakorum Hc Gtx - Men - Green / Black - size 10- model 2026 10

La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum HC Gtx Mocha/Forest for Men - Size 10 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 10 1/3 UK

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£243.90
Delivery from £9.99

La Sportiva - Karakorum HC GTX - Mountaineering boots size 10, black/brown

Ready to ship in 24h
£305.96
Free Delivery
La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum HC Gtx Mocha/Forest for Men - Size 10 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 10 1/3 UK

Cheapest offer

The Karakorum HC GTX from the brand La Sportiva is a men's shoe designed for traditional mountaineering but also for dedicated treks, particularly when crampons are required.With a shaft derived from the range Népal, this is a semi-automatic crampon-compatibleboot with a relatively flexible sole unit for a mountaineering boot, offering better roll while maintaining effective ankle support. Its waterproof and breathable GORE-TEX lining helps maintain good thermal regulation while protecting your feet from the elements.Its fastening system 3D Flex keeps the foot securely in place, particularly around the instep, without compromising on flexibility. Its sole Vibram® offers excellent adhesion/grip and durability. It is a semi-rigid shoe with cushioning that remains quite comfortable.
£243.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk