LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black

LaCie 8TB 2big RAID USB 3.1

LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£616.46
Free Delivery

LaCie 8TB 2big RAID USB 3.1

2-3 working days
£639.00
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black

3-5 working days
£661.99
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID 8TB Disk Array Desktop Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£683.35
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800)

In stock
£684.57
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800)

In stock
£685.56
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800)

In stock
£685.89
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800)

In stock
£686.82
Free Delivery

LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800)

In stock
£708.04
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black

Cheapest offer

Ideal for creative professionals who need reliable photo backup and seamless video editing 2big RAID delivers up to 16TB of trusted desktop storage. Easy-to-configure hardware RAID 0/1 enables versatile speedcapacity and data redundancy while LaCie RAID Manager sends alerts about drive and system health. Iron Wolf Pro drives support fast smooth workflows with 7200-RPM performance and long-term reliability. Hot swappable drives are easy to replace when needed even while 2bigRAID is running. And if a natural disaster or accident strikes rest easy with 5-year Rescue Data Recovery Services.
£616.46
Next Day
quzo.net

Product Information

Other features

Minimum storage drive space 600 MB

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717020

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 40 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.8 kg
Height 88.5 mm
Depth 118 mm
Width 217 mm

Design

Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
LED indicators Yes
Product colour Black
Chassis type Desktop
Device class Large Enterprise Business

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave
Mac compatibility Yes

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C, USB Type-C to USB Type-A

Power

Power supply unit (PSU) capacity 36 W

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB connectivity Yes

Storage

HDD speed 7200 RPM
RAID levels 0, 1, JBOD
Storage drives installed Yes
Hot-swap drive bays Yes
Storage drive size 3.5"
Maximum supported storage capacity 8 TB
Number of storage drives supported 2
Supported storage drive types HDD
Total installed storage capacity 8 TB
Number of storage drives installed 2
Data transfer rate 0.4 Gbit/s
Installed storage drive type HDD

Product information

At a glance

• Fast transfers: Up to 440 MB/s speed
• Flexible RAID options: Choose speed or redundancy
• Sleek design: Modern look, durable build