Lamberts Flaxseed Oil 1000mg 90 Capsules

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000MG 90 capsules

Lamberts Flaxseed Oil 1000mg 90 Capsules

Cheapest Price
Delivers in 2-3 days
£10.49
Delivery from £3.50

LAMBERTS Flax Seed Oil - 90 x 1000mg Capsules

2-5 Working Days
£11.96
Delivery from £3.95

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.19
0.16 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.19
0.16 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.19
0.16 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

In stock
£14.23
Free Delivery

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

In stock
£14.69
Delivery from £3.40

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg - Cold-Pressed Source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 - 90 Capsules - Plant-Based Essential Fatty Acids

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.95
Free Delivery

Lamberts Flax Seed Oil 1000mg Capsules 90 (8495-90)

in stock
£14.95
Delivery from £3.99
• 1
• 2
Lamberts Flaxseed Oil 1000mg 90 Capsules

Cheapest offer

Lamberts Flaxseed Oil 1000mg Capsules offer an outstanding alternative to fish oils, providing a remarkable 50% Alpha-Linolenic Acid (ALA) by weight. This translates to nearly double the Omega 3 content per gram compared to standard strength fish oils. The body converts ALA into the Omega 3 fatty acids EPA and DHA as required, and although modern diets often lack sufficient ALA, these capsules supply the essential nutrient in abundance. Utilising a cold-pressing technique, Lamberts Flaxseed Oil preserves the nutritive qualities of the oil, while opaque capsule shells and added vitamin E serve as antioxidants to protect the ALA from oxidation. Tests confirm that ALA remains stable throughout the product's shelf life, ensuring freshness and efficacy. With 1000mg of pure flaxseed oil per capsule, there is no aftertaste or odour typically associated with fish oils. Suitable for vegetarians and vegans, these capsules support a healthy heart, joint mobility, and skin vitality. Additionally,
£10.49
Delivers in 2-3 days
medino.com