MAISON BERGER Reed Diffuser Refill Citronella 200 ml

LAMPE BERGER Citronnelle Room Fragrance Refill Bottle, Clear, 200 ml

MAISON BERGER Reed Diffuser Refill Citronella 200 ml

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.00
70.0 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Maison Berger Paris Scented Bouquet Reed Refill Home Fragrance Liquid 200ml

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.00
Free Delivery
MAISON BERGER Reed Diffuser Refill Citronella 200 ml

Cheapest offer

Summer in a bottle - this 200 ml MAISON BERGER refill fills the home with the bright, lemony-green freshness of citronella, a scent that instantly recalls long evenings and open windows. Poured into a scented bouquet, it diffuses continuously through the reeds and helps neutralise unwanted odours as it perfumes, keeping kitchens, hallways and sunlit rooms feeling airy and alive through the warmest months of the year. It is an easy, cheerful way to give the whole house a holiday mood. A bright, uplifting pyramid - orange and verbena open the fragrance with a sparkling citrus burst, a heart of citronella and jasmine adds an unexpected floral softness, and a base of eucalyptus closes on a clean, invigorating breath. Composed by the perfumers of the French house, it is a true fragrance built around the citronella note - zesty and green without ever turning sharp, and far more refined than its familiar name might suggest. A summer classic, elevated. Effortless, flameless diffusion - pour the refill into your MAISON BERGER bouquet bottle, insert the reeds and let them do the work: no flame, no electricity, no battery, just a steady, passive release of fragrance for around four weeks depending on room size, airflow and temperature. Flip the reeds whenever you want to revive the intensity, and replace them when you change fragrance so each new scent stays faithful. The ritual takes less than a minute from start to finish. Made for the sunny side of the house - a kitchen after cooking, a conservatory in the afternoon, an entrance hall in July, a veranda room or a holiday home being aired for the season. It suits lovers of fresh, green scents, hosts who entertain through summer and anyone who wants their interior to feel as bright as the weather outside. A natural companion to citrus bowls, linen tablecloths and doors left open until late. Wherever summer gathers, this fragrance belongs. French savoir-faire since 1898 - MAISON BERGER built its reputation on balanced, elegant home fragrances, and this Made in France refill continues that tradition in a cheerful summer register. The 200 ml format keeps your bouquet topped up through the season and makes it easy to switch to warmer scents come autumn. A refreshing choice for your own home and an easy, sunny gift for anyone who loves the summer months. A simple pleasure that earns its place year after year.
£14.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk