Laowa 58mm f/2.8 FFII 2x Macro APO Lens - Nikon Z

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 58 mm f/2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO - Nikon Z

3-4 working days
£512.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 58mm f2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO for Nikon Z

2-3 working days
£569.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 58mm f/2.8 FFII 2x Macro APO Lens - Nikon Z

Cheapest offer

The Laowa 58mm f/2.8 2X Macro APO FFII Lens in Nikon Z Mount is a highly versatile APO lens for mirrorless cameras with 2X macro and with 40.9° angle of view on full frame sensors. It features an apochromatic (APO) characteristic that chromatic aberration at both âin-focusâ & âout-of-focusâ is compressed to a minimum. Like many other Laowa macro lenses it can focus from 2:1 magnification to infinity serving as both a macro and portrait lens. It has 3 extra-low dispersion (ED) glasses and 3 glasses with Ultra-High Refractive Index which produces images of outstanding sharpness. Also offering a longer depth of field making the backgrounds in your photographs more visible. This lens uses 67mm filters The Laowa 58mm f/2.8 2X Macro lens has 13 aperture blades, offering pleasing and soft round bokeh. Specifically designed for shorter flange distance in mirrorless camera systems. With robust construction in a lightweight and compact design. The lens is only 595g with the dimensions of 74mm..
£499.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Laowa 58mm f/2.8 FFII 2X Macro APO Lens - Canon RF
£499.00
Compare 3 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
LAOWA 58mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO Lens Compatible with Sony E
£461.25
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.88
Laowa 58 mm f/2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO - Leica L
£439.00
Compare 2 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery