Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro Lens - Fujifilm X

New Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO (Fuji X) No Hidden cost

Used Offers from £404.95

Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro Lens - Fujifilm X

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£389.00
Free Delivery

New Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO (Fuji X) No Hidden cost

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£398.99
GBP 398.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Laowa Venus 65mm Lens f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro Prime - Black For Fuji X Mount

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£409.00
GBP 409.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2X Ultra-Macro Lens for Fuji X | ✅5 years warranty

4-8 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

LAOWA 65mm f/2.8 2X Ultra Macro compatible avec Fuji X Garanti 2 ans

In stock
£429.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 65mm f2.8 2X Ultra Macro Lens for Fujifilm X

2-3 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Laowa 65mm T2.9 2X Macro APO Cine Lens for Canon RF
£652.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 65mm T2.9 2X Macro APO Cine Lens for Sony E
£584.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO MILC/SLR Macro lens Black
£391.00
Compare 4 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 65mm f2.8 2X Ultra Macro Lens for Canon RF
£429.00
Go to shop
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO MILC/SLR Macro lens Black
£379.00
Compare 6 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro Lens - Fujifilm X

Cheapest offer

The Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2X Ultra Macro Lens in Fujifilm X (VE6528FX) is a 2x life-size magnification manual focus, macro lens, designed for the cropped APS-C sensor Fujifilm X-mount mirrorless camera range. Macro lens are often designed for DSLR / digital SLR cameras tend to be big and bulky, particularly when adapted for use on mirrorless camera systems. The Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2X Ultra Macro was designed with the mirrorless compacts in mind, designed for Fujifilm X-mount. This is the worldâs first 2:1 macro lens (twice life size reproduction) designed specifically for mirrorless cameras. The 65mm focal length is equivalent to around 100mm equivalent on Fujifilm's 1.5x crop sensor camera, which is a useful focal length for general macro and close up photography, where good camera to subject working distance is required. Optical construction is 14 Elements in 10 groups, with 3 Extra-Low dispersion glass elements. Minimum focus distance is 17cm (sensor to subject) to give twice life size m...
£389.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk