Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl

Laphroaig Select whisky 0.7 L Scotland

Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£29.60
Free Delivery

Laphroaig Select Whisky, 70 cl

1-3 working days
£33.99
Delivery from £4.95

Laphroaig Select Whisky 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£37.99
Delivery from £4.95

Laphroaig Select Single Malt Whisky 70cl

1 day
£39.52
Free Delivery

Laphroaig Oak Select Whisky 70cl

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.95
Delivery from £5.95

Laphroaig Select Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70 cl.

2-4 business days
£46.78
Delivery from £9.46

Product Information

Features

Quantity 1
Nose tasting note Peat first, then ripe red fruits with a hint of dryness.
Palate tasting note Sweet up front then classic dry, peaty, ashy flavours followed by a rich finish.
Aftertaste tasting note Long lingering and florally with marzipan and limes at the end.
Alcohol By Volume (ABV) 40%
Whisky producing region Islay
Country of origin Scotland
Volume 0.7 L

Product information

At a glance

• Bold, smoky flavor with smooth vanilla notes
• Elegant packaging enhances your collection
• Pairs well with diverse culinary options

Similar products

Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary)
£24.50
35.0 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary) (Pack of 2)
£49.00
35.0 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary)
£54.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary)
£40.18
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary)
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl

Cheapest offer

Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky is a legendary and limited-edition expression that embodies the brand's century-old craftsmanship and bold innovation. Masterfully crafted by our Distiller, it is a unique vatting of handpicked casks from our core range-including the rich Quarter Cask, sweet Pedro Ximénez Sherry Cask, and complex Triple Wood-which is then given a groundbreaking finish in new American oak casks.Aged for six months in the highest, warmest parts of our Islay warehouses, the intense Scottish summer heat accelerates the interaction between spirit and oak. This process releases abundant vanilla and coconut sweetness from the new American barrels, which perfectly harmonizes with Laphroaig's iconic peat character.Bottled at 40% ABV, it boasts a deep amber hue. The aroma is a stunningly layered mix of the classic 'peat reek,' warm toasted oak, juicy dried fruits, and delicate caramel. On the palate, the smoky peat and soft oak sweetness achieve a perfect balance
£29.60
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk