Larsen Il Cannone Silver Violin E String 4/4

Larsen Violin String Il Cannone Silver – A (4/4) Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core, Aluminium Winding

Larsen Il Cannone Silver Violin E String 4/4

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£8.99
Delivery from £2.99

Larsen Il Cannone Aluminium A String 4/4

6 days
£32.50
Delivery from £2.99

Larsen Il Cannone Silver Vn String A

1-3 days
£33.00
Delivery from £8.90

LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String A Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core, Winding Aluminium Flat Wire

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£33.86
Free Delivery

LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String A Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core, Winding Aluminium Flat Wire

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.44
Free Delivery

Similar products

Larsen Il Cannone Violin String D Sol
£18.90
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
LARSEN Strings Violin Strings II Cannone Set Medium
£66.96
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.08
LARSEN STRINGS Violin Strings II Cannone D Silver medium
£18.90
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
LARSEN STRINGS Violin Strings II Cannone G Silver Soloist
£19.90
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Larsen Il Cannone Silver Violin E String 4/4

Cheapest offer

The Larsen Il Cannone Silver Violin E String is designed for players looking to enhance projection and tonal power with a clear silvery edge. Its well-suited to instruments needing extra presence or focus especially in larger performance spaces or when playing solo. Made from carbon steel the string delivers high responsiveness and a bold tonal profile without harshness. It features a tension of 8.1 kg (17.8 lbs) giving a firm articulate feel while staying flexible under the fingers. The detachable ball end allows easy switching between loop and ball setups offering flexibility for different tailpieces or fine tuners.
£8.99
1 day
Gear4music.com