LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String G Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core

Larsen Violin String Il Cannone Silver – Pure Silver Wound, Nylon Core – 4/4 G

LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String G Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.12
Free Delivery

Larsen Il Cannone Silver Vn String G

1-3 days
£36.00
Delivery from £8.90

LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String G Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core

£36.46
Free Delivery

Larsen Il Cannone Silver G String 4/4

6 days
£36.50
Delivery from £1.99

Similar products

Larsen Il Cannone Violin String D Sol
£18.90
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
LARSEN Strings Violin Strings II Cannone Set Medium
£66.96
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.08
LARSEN STRINGS Violin Strings II Cannone D Silver medium
£18.90
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
LARSEN STRINGS Violin Strings II Cannone G Silver Soloist
£19.90
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
LARSEN STRINGS - Violin Strings 4/4 - Il Cannone Silver - Single String G Silver: Multifilament Fibre Nylon Core

Cheapest offer

Powerful Sound: G string Il Cannone Silver with multifilament fiber nylon core for brilliant sound options and rich overtones. High-quality winding: Pure silver flat wire ensures additional brightness and clear projection in every play. Optimal tension: 4.8 kg/10.56 lbs for precise response and excellent bow resistance, especially in quiet playing. Versatile possibilities: Part of the new 5-string set with two different E-strings for individual sound design. Perfect Addition: Ideal for instruments that benefit from additional brilliance and radiance to highlight the individual style.
£35.12
amazon.co.uk