Laura Ashley China Rose 1.7 Litre Stainless Steel Electric Kettle - 3KW Kettles Electric Fast Boil Quiet - Cordless Kettle with 360 Degree Power Base, Overheating & Boil Dry Protection Jug Kettles

Laura Ashley 1.7L Jug Kettle China Rose - Blue

Laura Ashley China Rose 1.7 Litre Stainless Steel Electric Kettle - 3KW Kettles Electric Fast Boil Quiet - Cordless Kettle with 360 Degree Power Base, Overheating & Boil Dry Protection Jug Kettles

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£78.99
Free Delivery

LAURA ASHLEY VQSBPKK278LACR Jug Kettle - China Rose, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£78.99
Delivery from £5.99

Laura Ashley China Rose VQSBPKK278LACR Kettle - China Blue, Blue

3 to 12 days
£79.00
Free Delivery

Laura Ashley VQSBPKK278LACR 1.7L Jug Kettle - Multi - Wilko

2-4 working days
£79.00
Free Delivery

Laura Ashley China Rose 1.7L Jug Kettle White

Check retailer for delivery time
£79.00
Delivery from £3.99

VQ Laura Ashley Retro Jug Kettle, 1.7L, Rapid Boil, Hand-Applied China Rose Print, Vintage, Stainless Steel, Blue Floral - VQSBPKK278LACR

1-4 days
£79.99
Free Delivery

Laura Ashley Jug Kettle - China Rose Rose

2-5 working days
£79.99

Laura Ashley China Rose 1.7 Litre Stainless Steel Electric Kettle - 3KW Kettles Electric Fast Boil Quiet - Cordless Kettle with 360 Degree Power Base, Overheating & Boil Dry Protection Jug Kettles

In stock
£85.00
Free Delivery

Laura Ashley VQSBPKK278LACR Kettle - China Blue

2-3 days
£90.00
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Technical details

Product supplier data RKW LTD

Other features

Doesn't contain Bisphenol A (BPA)
Harmonized System (HS) code 8516797090

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package width 242 mm
Package weight 1.51 kg
Package height 270 mm
Package depth 197 mm

Power

Power plug type Type G
Power source AC

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.06 kg
Height 230 mm
Depth 161 mm
Width 225 mm

Ergonomics

360° rotational base Yes
Cordless Yes
Auto power off Yes

Features

Concealed heating element Yes
Country of origin China
Anti-calc filter Yes
Product colour Blue, White
Water tank capacity 1.7 L
Boil-dry protection Yes
Overheat protection Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Adjustable thermostat No
Housing material Stainless steel

Product information

At a glance

• Quick Boiling: Efficient heating for your beverages.
• Safety Feature: Automatic shut-off prevents overheating.
• Generous Size: Ideal for serving multiple cups.

Similar products

Laura Ashley 1.7L Electric Kettle 3000W Quiet Fast Boil Cordless Stainless Steel
£88.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laura Ashley VQSBPKK336LAEN Kettle - Elveden Navy, Blue
£89.00
Compare 3 prices
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Laura Ashley Elveden VQSBPKK278LAWUK White Stainless Steel 1.7L Jug Kettle - Wilko
£79.00
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Laura Ashley Dark Slate 1.7L Electric Kettle and Toaster Sets 4 Slice - Energy Efficient Fast Boil Kettle Electric - 4 Slice Toaster with Wide Slots, Defrost, 7 Browning Settings & Reheat Mode
£99.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laura Ashley China Rose 1.7 Litre Stainless Steel Electric Kettle - 3KW Kettles Electric Fast Boil Quiet - Cordless Kettle with 360 Degree Power Base, Overheating & Boil Dry Protection Jug Kettles

Cheapest offer

1.7L Large Capacity - Perfect for Families: Boil up to 7 cups in one go with Laura Ashley electric kettle, saving time and reducing energy use. The water indicator lets you boil only what you need-cutting your bills while helping the planet Rapid Boil - Hot Drinks in Seconds: Enjoy your favourite tea or coffee in a flash with our fast boil stainless steel kettle. The built-in filter removes limescale, enhancing water quality and extending the kettle’s lifespan Water Level Window - No More Guessing: The external viewing window helps you measure the exact amount of water needed, preventing waste and saving energy. Boil as little as one cup, saving water and energy. The 360° swivel base with cord storage keeps your countertop clutter-free Safety First - Auto Shut-Off & Overheat Protection: Laura Ashley Jug kettle features automatic shut-off and dry boil protection, keeping your home safe. Enjoy peace of mind with this cordless kettle that turns off when lifted from the base Premium Quality - Built to Last: Made from durable BPA-free stainless steel, this energy-efficient quick boil kettle is rigorously tested for safety. Backed by a 24-month warranty and UK support, it’s designed for long-lasting use, Manufacturer: VQ
£78.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk