LAV 6x Clear 115ml Klasik Glass Tea Cup Set - Turkish Coffee Latte Drinking Teacup Cups Mugs Birthday Presents Gifts

Used Offers from

LAV 6x Clear 115ml Klasik Glass Tea Cup Set - Turkish Coffee Latte Drinking Teacup Cups Mugs Birthday Presents Gifts

Cheapest Price
In stock
£8.99
1.5 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

LAV Klasik Turkish Tea Glasses - 115Ml - Clear - Pack Of 6, Clear

3 to 5 days
£10.99
Delivery from £3.95

LAV Klasik Glass Tea Cup Set 115ml Pack of 6 in Clear LAV Clear

3-5 working days
£10.99

Similar products

LAV Empire Set of 6 Whisky Glasses - Small
£12.99
2.16 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
LAV 6X Clear 360ml Liberty Highball Glasses - Tall Hi Ball Glass Water Gin Juice Cocktail Drinking Glassware Tumblers Set
£11.99
2.0 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
LAV 6x Clear 115ml Klasik Glass Tea Cup Set - Turkish Coffee Latte Drinking Teacup Cups Mugs Birthday Presents Gifts

Cheapest offer

Bring continental style and bohemian chic to any tea party with the Klasik collection of Turkish tea cups from artisan glassware specialists LAV. Turkey currently has one of the largest tea markets in the world, with a per capita consumption even higher than Britain's (if you can imagine!). Rather than consuming their tea from a porcelain cup or mug like we do, however, the Turkish people serve their tea in tulip-shaped glasses. This is because Turkish tea is traditionally very strong, with a rich, deep red colour that demands to be on display! The Klasik collection, therefore, is perfect for lovers of loose leaf, herbal or fruity teas, as the crystal clear design allows you to enjoy both flavour and colour simultaneously. Twin with our matching saucers, crafted with a central indentation that helps secure your glass in place. Dimensions: Capacity: 115ml Diameter: 5.5cm Height: 8.5cm With a dedicated Customer Service Team committed to providing peace of mind from our door to yours.
£8.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk