Le Creuset Satin Black Stoneware Breakfast Jug

Le Creuset Le Creuset jug 60 cl Matte black

Used Offers from

Le Creuset Stoneware Breakfast Jug, 600 ml, 550 g, Matte Black, 70903060000002

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.25
Free Delivery

Le Creuset Satin Black Stoneware Breakfast Jug

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£26.25
Delivery from £3.50

Similar products

Le Creuset 3-Ply Stainless Steel 3-Piece Saucepan Set
£369.00
Compare 7 prices
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk
Free Delivery
Le Creuset Le Creuset Signature oval casserole 4.1 l Chambray
£247.20
Compare 4 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Shallow Casserole Dish in Cerise 30cm
£239.95
Compare 7 prices
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk
Free Delivery
Le Creuset Satin Black Stoneware Breakfast Jug

Cheapest offer

Le Creuset's stoneware jug is ideal for pouring milk or gravy and is strong enough to stand up to temperature extremes, from being in the fridge to holding boiling water. Due to the density of stoneware, hot liquids stay hot and cold liquids stay cold between pours. With an oversized side handle for control and a special spout-shaped lip for drip-free pouring, this jug is perfect for everyday use. Made from specialist clay and fired at the highest temperatures, Le Creuset's stoneware is strong and durable, with a 10 year guarantee offered on each piece. Stoneware provides exceptional thermal resistance and maintains even temperature. Thanks to their enamelling expertise Le Creuset stoneware is also easy to clean and scratch resistant. Available in a wide range of vibrant colours.
£26.25
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)