Le Creuset Cast Iron Shallow Casserole 30cm Sea Salt

Le Creuset Signature shallow casserole 3.5 l Sea Salt

Le Creuset Cast Iron Shallow Casserole 30cm Sea Salt

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£239.00
Free Delivery

Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Shallow Casserole Dish With Lid, 30 cm, 3.2 Litres, Sea Salt

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£271.99
Free Delivery

Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Shallow Casserole Dish With Lid, 30 cm, 3.2 Litres, Sea Salt

£318.99
Free Delivery

Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Shallow Casserole Dish With Lid, 30 cm, 3.2 Litres, Sea Salt

£319.00
Free Delivery

Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Shallow Casserole Dish With Lid, 30 cm, 3.2 Litres, Sea Salt

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£466.20
Free Delivery
Le Creuset Cast Iron Shallow Casserole 30cm Sea Salt

Cheapest offer

Le Creuset Cast Iron Shallow Casserole 30cm Sea Salt Crafted at the original Le Creuset French foundry, the Le Creuset Cast Iron Shallow Casserole is a true culinary legend designed for exceptional versatility and everyday cooking performance. Featuring a wide, flat base and shallow sides, it is perfect for browning meat and vegetables, simmering casseroles, stir frying, roasting and baking with beautifully caramelised results. The generous cooking surface allows ingredients to brown evenly and develop deeper flavour, making this casserole ideal for everything from tender braised dishes to crisp roasted vegetables and one-pan family meals. Made from premium enamelled cast iron, it offers exceptional heat retention and even heat distribution for consistent cooking and superior browning. Its tight-fitting lid locks in moisture and intensifies flavour, ensuring tender, succulent results while helping keep food warmer for longer at the table. Why Buy This Product? Enhanced browning and car
£239.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk

Similar products

Le Creuset Le Creuset Signature oval casserole 4.1 l Chambray
£183.85
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Le Creuset Stoneware Signature Soap Dispenser, 20 oz., White
£47.69
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.28
Le Creuset Signature Bamboo Cast Iron 29cm Oval Casserole
£224.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery