Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XS Black/Dark Grey

Used Offers from

Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XS Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest Price
available immediately
£430.33
Delivery from £14.60

Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, black, size XS for Men

1 - 2 days
£439.87
Delivery from £9.52

LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 Stealth XS

Unknown
£510.29

Leatt 8.5 Adv+velocity 4.5 Iriz Off-road Helmet Kit Black XS

4 working day(s)
£514.99
Delivery from £5.49

Leatt 8.5 ADV+Velocity 4.5 Iriz Off-road Helmet Kit XS

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£636.29
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Leatt Adventure 8.5 Royal, adventure helmet XS White/Black/Blue/Red
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 White XXL
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, white, size XL for Men
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, white, size XS for Men
£430.33
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet L White/Black
£430.33
Compare 2 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XS Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest offer

The ADV 8.5 helmet kit provides premium protection and performance for adventurous riders. It is constructed from a three layer composite matrix which is a lighter and stronger construction than a polymer shell. Furthermore, it features Leatt’s patented 360º Turbine Technology, where the energy absorption of the turbines helps reduce the low-speed impact energy to the head and brain. The helmet is fastened with a secure DD ring buckle. An ADV helmet is different to an off-road helmet, designed to minimize drag and lift for a smoother ride at higher speeds when on roads. It is quick and easy to transition to off-road use, with an extra wide eye port compatible with off-road goggles. Adjustable vents cater to all riding conditions, keeping you cool and comfortable. Depending on rider preference, the visor is completely removable at the twist of a clip, allowing you to set your helmet up to your liking. What really makes this helmet stand out from any other is the kit. Included with the h
£430.33
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)