Leatt Mtb Gravity 1.0 Downhill Helmet White S

Leatt Gravity 1.0 MTB Helmet - Steel (S) Size: S

Used Offers from

Leatt Mtb Gravity 1.0 Downhill Helmet White S

Cheapest Total Price
6 working day(s)
£92.99
Delivery from £5.99

Leatt Gravity 1.0 MTB Helmet Steel S 55-56CM

In stock
£119.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Leatt Gravity 1.0 Full Face MTB Cycling Helmet Black
£101.10
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leatt Gravity 1.0 Full Face MTB Junior Helmet - Fire (XS) Size: XS
£80.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leatt Ride Kit MTB Gravity 1.0 Youth MTB Clothing Kit Dusty RedL Dusty Red
£64.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Leatt Mtb Gravity 1.0 Downhill Helmet White S

Cheapest offer

The Leatt MTB Gravity 1.0 is a full-face helmet with solid protection.The focus of this helmet is premium safety and great value.Featuring 360 ? Turbine Technology, the helmet is lined with turbines which are 360 ?moving discs constructed from an energy-absorbing shape and material, this tech has two exclusive advantages, namely the reduction of rotational acceleration to the head and brain and the absorption of energy upon impact at concussion level.Air vents are not covered, which make this helmet well ventilated.Ideal for warmer downhill or bikeparks days.Get full face head and brain protection at an amazing price.MAIN FEATURES.- Downhill certified ASTM polymer shell in three sizes.- Great ventilation.- 360° Turbine Technology.- Reduced peak brain acceleration by up to 30% at impact speeds associated with concussion.- Reduces peak brain rotational acceleration by up to 40%breakaway visor function for additional rotational impact force reduction.- Impact foam for superior energy abso
£92.99
6 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)