Legere Classic Tenor Saxophone Reed 3.5

Légère Reeds - Tenor Saxophone Reed, Classic, Strength 3.50 (TS3.50) - Premium Synthetic Woodwind Reed

Legere Classic Tenor Saxophone Reed 3.5

Cheapest Total Price
6 days
£23.35
Delivery from £2.49

Légère Reeds - Tenor Saxophone Reed, Classic, Strength 3.50 (TS3.50) - Premium Synthetic Woodwind Reed

Cheapest Price
In stock
£23.35
Delivery from £5.29

Legere T-Sax Reed 3.5

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.89
Free Delivery

Légère Reeds - Tenor Saxophone Reed, Classic, Strength 3.50 (TS3.50) - Premium Synthetic Woodwind Reed

In stock
£29.21
Free Delivery

Légère Reeds - Tenor Saxophone Reed, Classic, Strength 3.50 (TS3.50) - Premium Synthetic Woodwind Reed

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£40.80
Free Delivery
Legere Classic Tenor Saxophone Reed 3.5

Cheapest offer

Need a reed you can rely on? The Legere tenor saxophone synthetic reed features an original cut that produces a dark and more focused sound. The 3.5 strength is perfect if you need a balance of a 3.25 and a 3.75. Perfect for projecting your rich tone the Legere tenor reed features a thicker tip making it ideal for marching bands and large ensembles. Unlike traditional cane reeds all Legere synthetic reeds are cut with the utmost precision so you can buy in confidence knowing its ready to use straight away. All Legere synthetic reeds will last much longer meaning you no longer have to buy new boxes constantly.
£23.35
6 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Légère Reeds - Tenor Saxophone Reed, Classic, Strength 2.50 (TS2.50) - Premium Synthetic Woodwind Reed
Delivery from £7.62
Legere Signature Tenor Saxophone Reed 2.5
£32.65
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Legere American Cut Tenor Saxophone Reed 2.5
£33.90
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99