Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen2 (EU)

Lenovo 40AS0090EU laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1

Save on used deals -88 %
Used Offers from £19.99

Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen2 (EU)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£172.37
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen2 (EU)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£179.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo 40AS0090EU ThinkPad USB-C Dock Gen2

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£322.65
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733020

Software

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7

Power

Power source type DC
Power supply 90 W
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V

Packaging content

Cables included AC, USB Type-C
AC adapter included Yes
Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package width 210 mm
Package depth 158 mm
Package height 75 mm
Package weight 960 g
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Height 30.8 mm
Depth 80 mm
Width 171 mm
Weight 325 g

Performance

Compatibility ThinkPad T490 (20N2, 20N3, 20Q9, 20QH), ThinkPad T590 (20N4, 20N5), ThinkPad X280 (20KE,20KF), ThinkPad T480 (20L5,20L6), ThinkPad X1 Carbon 6th (20KH, 20KG), ThinkPad X270 (20HM, 20HN, 20K5, 20K6), ThinkPad T480s (20L7,20L8)
Certification FCC/ICES, CE, KCC, RCM, BSMI, VCCI, CB, cULus, EAC, TUV- Mark, Serbia Kvalitet, LoA, Israel SII, Ukraine DoC, NOM
Brand compatibility Lenovo
Plug and Play Yes
Cable lock slot Yes
Number of displays supported 3
Maximum digital resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Card reader integrated No
Product colour Black

Network

Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Wake-on-LAN ready Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Ethernet LAN Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
Host interface USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Microphone in No
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 3
Connectivity technology Wired

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 95%
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 35 °C

Product information

At a glance

• Multiple ports for versatile connections
• Compact design with cable management
• Up to 90W power delivery for devices