Lenovo GY51D20871 540 Mouse Wireless Optical Blue 4 Buttons 2400 dpi

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.22

Lenovo 540 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue GY51D20871

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£27.53
Delivery from £13.99

Lenovo 540 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue GY51D20871

In stock
£32.99
Delivery from £9.00

Lenovo GY51D20871 540 Mouse Ambidextrous Rf

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.55
Free Delivery

Lenovo 540 GY51D20871 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.52
Free Delivery

Lenovo 540 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue GY51D20871

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£40.73
Free Delivery

Lenovo 540 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue GY51D20871

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£40.74
Free Delivery

Lenovo 540 Compact Wireless Mouse with USB-C Receiver Blue GY51D20871

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£53.51
Delivery from £15.22
Lenovo GY51D20871 540 Mouse Wireless Optical Blue 4 Buttons 2400 dpi

Cheapest offer

Lenovo Office & IT-PC Accessories-Keyboards & Mice Mouse 654155 - Lenovo GY51D20871, Lenovo GY51D20871 540 Mouse is a wireless optical mouse designed for precise input and navigation, offering a resolution of 2400 dpi for accurate cursor control in various computing environments. This device is equipped with four buttons, providing enhanced functionality for multifaceted tasks, making it an ideal tool for engineering applications that require reliable peripheral interaction, such as CAD designs or spreadsheet navigation. The mouse's blue exterior not only adds a stylistic touch but also distinguishes it visually in shared workspaces. Its wireless connectivity ensures a clutter-free desk area, thus optimising the workspace efficiency typical in engineering setups. Lenovo GY51D20871 540 Mouse Wireless Optical Blue 4 Buttons 2400 dpi
£20.22
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 55 g
Height 35 mm
Depth 58 mm
Width 100 mm

Mouse

Certification CB, cTUVus, FCC, IC, TUV Mark, CE, JRF, VCCI, GB/T 26245, IMDA, NBTC, DWLF & M, TRC, ANRT
Buttons durability (million clicks) 3
Scrolling directions Vertical
Number of scroll wheels 1
Buttons quantity 4
Scroll type Wheel
Buttons type Pressed buttons
Movement resolution 2400 DPI
Movement detection technology Optical
Device interface RF Wireless
Frequency band 2.4 GHz
Purpose Office
Number of movement resolution modes 3
Customizable movement resolution Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 95%

System requirements

Other operating systems supported ChromeOS
Windows operating systems supported Yes

Packaging content

Receiver type Unifying receiver
Wireless receiver interface USB Type-C
Receiver included Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
Power source Batteries
Battery type AA
Number of batteries supported 1

Packaging data

Package width 126 mm
Package depth 94 mm
Package height 47 mm
Package weight 132 g
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
AC adapter included No

Design

Product colour Blue
Ergonomic design Yes
Form factor Ambidextrous

Product information

At a glance

• Compact and lightweight design for travel
• Wireless connection for seamless performance
• Easy setup with universal compatibility