Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 27Inch 300Hz QHD Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 27" QHD Esports Gaming Monitor, 300Hz Refresh Rate, 0.5ms Response Time, DP 1.4, HDMI 2.1, Fast IPS, Adaptive Sync, Height Adjustable Stand, Black

In stock
£229.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LED Black

Next Day
£231.83
Free Delivery

Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black

3-5 working days
£232.99
Free Delivery
Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 27Inch 300Hz QHD Gaming Monitor

Cheapest offer

If you're serious about competitive gaming, this monitor's built to keep up with you. The Lenovo Legion 27Q-11 packs a QHD display with a blistering 300Hz refresh rate and a 0.5ms response time, so every frame lands instantly and smoothly. That means no lag between what's happening and what you're seeing, which matters when split-second reactions decide the match. It's NVIDIA G-SYNC compatible and supports AMD FreeSync Premium and VESA Adaptive Sync, so screen tearing and stuttering are pretty much eliminated whether you're running an NVIDIA or AMD card. The 2560x1440 resolution gives you sharp visuals across the IPS panel, with solid brightness and contrast for decent colour and clarity in fast-paced scenes. You get 2 HDMI ports and 1 DisplayPort for connecting multiple devices, and the screen tilts to get the angle right for your setup. It's VESA mountable if you'd rather fix it to the wall or an arm. At 3.5kg, it's a solid bit of kit with
£159.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk