Lenovo Loq 15Arp10E Gaming Laptop Grey

Lenovo LOQ 15.6in R7 16GB 1TB RTX4050 Gaming Laptop

Lenovo Loq 15Arp10E Gaming Laptop Grey

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£848.00
Delivery from £3.99

Lenovo LOQ 15.6in R7 16GB 1TB RTX4050 Gaming Laptop

3 to 5 days
£859.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15.6" Gaming Laptop - NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 4050, AMD Ryzen™ 7, 1TB SSD - Grey, Grey

3 to 12 days
£859.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15.6" Gaming Laptop - NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 4050, AMD Ryzen™ 7, 1TB SSD - Grey

Next Day
£859.00
Delivery from £19.99
Lenovo Loq 15Arp10E Gaming Laptop Grey

Cheapest offer

Lenovo LOQ 15ARP10E Gaming Laptop - GeForce RTX 4050 - AMD Ryzen 7 - 16GB RAM - 1TB - 144Hz - 15.6in FHD - Grey Get 10% Off when you place an order on selected Computing Products by entering code X76KS at checkout, offer ends 22/07/2026. This code can only be used once and not at the same time as any other offer code. Lenovo LOQ 15ARP10E. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: AMD Ryzen 7, Processor model: 7735HS, Processor frequency: 3.2 GHz. Display diagonal: 39.6 cm (15.6"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 680M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Home. Product colour: Grey * This product is supplied with a charging device. * The required output of a suitable charging device is 90.0W minimum and 135.0W maximum. * This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging) Bluet
£848.00
Check retailer for delivery time
Very.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset AMD SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Luna Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio chip Realtek ALC3287

Graphics

On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon 680M
Discrete graphics card Yes
On-board graphics card family AMD Radeon
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer AMD
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 6 GB
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050

Storage

Card reader integrated Yes
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 16 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 35 W
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 7735HS
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor cache type L3
Processor cache 16 MB
Processor frequency 3.2 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.75 GHz
Processor threads 16
Processor cores 8

Packaging data

Package width 503 mm
Package depth 74 mm
Package height 309 mm
Package weight 2.93 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.8 kg
Height (rear) 2.29 cm
Height (front) 1.99 cm
Depth 236 mm
Width 359.2 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
RGB colour space sRGB
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Certificates

Certification RoHS

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Fingerprint reader No

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter power 135 W

Battery

Battery capacity 57.5 Wh

Software

Operating system language English
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software Office

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language English
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit No

Product information

At a glance

• High Refresh Rate: Smooth visuals with 144Hz performance.
• Ample Memory: Up to 16GB RAM for seamless multitasking.
• Lightweight Design: Easy to carry for any occasion.

Similar products

Lenovo LOQ 15ARP9 R5 15.6in 24GB 1TB RTX3050 Gaming Laptop
£799.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo LOQ 15 Gen 10 15 AMD AMD Ryzen 7 250 Processor 3.30 GHz up to 5.10 GHz, Windows 11 Home 64, 512 GB SSD M.2 2242 PCIe Gen4 QLC - 83JGCTO1WWGB1
Free Delivery
Lenovo LOQ 15.6in R7 16GB 1TB RTX3050 Gaming Laptop
£799.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo LOQ Essential 15i Gen 11 Intel 13th Generation Intel Core i5-13450HX Processor E-cores up to 3.40 GHz P-cores up to 4.60 GHz, Windows 11 Home 64, 512 GB SSD M.2 2242 PCIe Gen4 QLC - 83SCCTO1WWG
Free Delivery