Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7 13th Gen 16GB RAM 1TB SSD 15.6" 144Hz RTX 5060 Windows 11 Home AI-Powered Gaming Laptop

Lenovo LOQ NVIDIA RTX 5060 16GB 15.6 FHD 144Hz Intel i7-13700HX Gaming Laptop

Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7 13th Gen 16GB RAM 1TB SSD 15.6" 144Hz RTX 5060 Windows 11 Home AI-Powered Gaming Laptop

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,349.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ Gen 10 | 15.6" inch FHD Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i7-13700HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 | 144 Hz | 16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Windows 11 Home | White Backlit Keyboard | Luna Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,368.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ Gen 10 | 15.6" inch FHD Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i7-13700HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 | 144 Hz | 16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Windows 11 Home | White Backlit Keyboard | Luna Grey

£1,369.97
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5060 144Hz 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop

1-3 working days
£1,369.97
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ NVIDIA RTX 5060 16GB 15.6 FHD 144Hz Intel i7-13700HX Gaming Laptop

Unknown
£1,399.99
Delivery from £7.99

Lenovo LOQ Gen 10 | 15.6" inch FHD Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i7-13700HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 | 144 Hz | 16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Windows 11 Home | White Backlit Keyboard | Luna Grey

In stock
£1,459.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ Gen 10 | 15.6" inch FHD Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i7-13700HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 | 144 Hz | 16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Windows 11 Home | White Backlit Keyboard | Luna Grey

In stock
£1,491.97
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5060 144Hz 15.6 83JE00M0UK

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,513.97
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ Gen 10 | 15.6" inch FHD Gaming Laptop | Intel Core i7-13700HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 | 144 Hz | 16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD | Wi-Fi 6 | Windows 11 Home | White Backlit Keyboard | Luna Grey

In stock
£1,586.27
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7 13th Gen 16GB RAM 1TB SSD 15.6" 144Hz RTX 5060 Windows 11 Home AI-Powered Gaming Laptop

Cheapest offer

Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 Intel Core i7-13700HX 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5060 15.6" Full HD IPS 144Hz Windows 11 Home AI-Powered Gaming Laptop The Lenovo LOQ 15IRX10 is a powerhouse of a gaming laptop designed to elevate your gaming experience with its cutting-edge specifications. Featuring an Intel Core i7-13700HX processor with a staggering 16 cores, this laptop delivers exceptional performance capable of handling the latest gaming titles and multitasking with ease. The 15.6-inch Full HD IPS display boasts a rapid 144Hz refresh rate, ensuring smooth visuals and immersive gameplay. With 16GB of RAM and a responsive 1TB SSD, you'll enjoy quick load times and ample storage for all your favourite games. Optimised for both gamers and everyday users, the Lenovo LOQ stands out with its stylish Luna Grey finish, while Windows 11 Home enhances your overall experience with new features and improved gaming capabilities. Why You ll Love It Experience lightning-fast performance with the Intel Core i7-13700H
£1,349.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel HM770

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Luna Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 3
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio chip Realtek ALC3287

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card Yes
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR7
Discrete graphics card memory 8 GB
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060
Discrete GPU manufacturer NVIDIA

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 16 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 55 W
Maximum turbo power 157 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i7-13700HX
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor family Intel® Core™ i7
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 30 MB
Efficient-core base frequency 1.5 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 2.1 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.7 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 8
Processor frequency 2.1 GHz
Processor boost frequency 5 GHz
Processor threads 24
Processor cores 16

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.4 kg
Height (rear) 2.39 cm
Height (front) 2.19 cm
Depth 258.7 mm
Width 359.9 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
RGB colour space sRGB
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Certificates

Certification RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Fingerprint reader No

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 170 W

Battery

Battery capacity 60 Wh

Software

Operating system language English
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software Office

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language English
Keyboard backlit colour White
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful processor and swift RAM
• Brilliant 15.6-inch display
• Sleek, portable design with modern connectivity