Lenovo LOQ15.6in i7 16GB 512GB RTX4050 Gaming Laptop

Lenovo LOQ 15IAX9E 15.6" FHD 144Hz Gaming Laptop, Intel Core i7-12650HX, 16GB DDR5 RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD, NVIDIA RTX 4050, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, Backlit KB, Luna Grey (83LK00DBUK)

Lenovo LOQ15.6in i7 16GB 512GB RTX4050 Gaming Laptop

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£799.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15.6" Gaming Laptop i7 12th Gen RTX 4050 512GB SSD 16GB RAM Luna Grey

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£799.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo LOQ 15IAX9E 15.6" FHD 144Hz Gaming Laptop, Intel Core i7-12650HX, 16GB DDR5 RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD, NVIDIA RTX 4050, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, Backlit KB, Luna Grey (83LK00DBUK)

In stock
£899.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel HM670

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Luna Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio chip Realtek ALC3287

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card Yes
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 6 GB
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050

Storage

Card reader integrated Yes
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Memory slots 1x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 16 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 55 W
Maximum turbo power 157 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i7-12650HX
Processor generation 12th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor family Intel® Core™ i7
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 24 MB
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.3 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.7 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 6
Processor boost frequency 4.7 GHz
Processor threads 20
Processor cores 14

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.77 kg
Height (rear) 2.29 cm
Height (front) 1.99 cm
Depth 236 mm
Width 359.3 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
RGB colour space sRGB
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Certificates

Certification RoHS

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Fingerprint reader No

Power

AC adapter power 135 W

Battery

Battery capacity 57 Wh

Software

Operating system language English
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software Office

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language English
Keyboard backlit colour White
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

1 Variants from £949.99

Lenovo LOQ15.6in i7 16GB 512GB RTX4050 Gaming Laptop

Cheapest offer

This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The required output of a suitable charging device is 135W minimum and 135W maximum.Lenovo 15.6 laptop combines an Intel Core i7-12650HX processor with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 graphics for powerful performance. With 16GB DDR5 RAM, a fast 512GB SSD, and a 144Hz Full HD display, it's ideal for gaming, creative work, and everyday productivity. Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, and multiple ports ensure smooth, connected use wherever you are. Get a 1 yearsubscription to Microsoft 365 Personal (formerly Office) included in the price of this laptop, giving you access to the latest versions of Word, Excel & PowerPoint, plus 1TB of OneDrive cloud storage. Part number: 83LK00DBUK. General features:Suitable for Gaming. Size H2.3, W35.93, D23.6cm. Weight 1.77kg. Up to 2 hours battery life. Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, power settings, and software usage, amongst other factors. AI built in. CPU, Memory a
£799.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk