Lenovo ThinkPad L13 G2 AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U 8GB 256GB SSD 13.3IN FHD Win10 Pro

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 2 21AB - Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U / 2.3 GHz - Win 10 Pro 64-bit - Radeon Graphics - 8 GB RAM - 256 GB S

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 G2 AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U 8GB 256GB SSD 13.3IN FHD Win10 Pro

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£398.88
GBP 398.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 13.3" Full HD IPS Windows 10 Pro Laptop

Unknown
£404.11
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 2 (AMD) AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 5650U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 10 Pro UK English Black

3-5 working days
£425.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 G2 AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U 8GB 256GB SSD 13.3IN FHD Win11 Pro

£428.88
GBP 428.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

Lenovo 21AB000NUK ThinkPad L13 Mobile Workstation Laptop, 33.8cm IPS 1920 x 1080 Full HD Display, Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U/2.3 GHz, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit, Black

In stock
£435.73
Free Delivery

Lenovo 21AB000NUK ThinkPad L13 Mobile Workstation Laptop, 33.8cm IPS 1920 x 1080 Full HD Display, Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U/2.3 GHz, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit, Black

In stock
£439.02
Free Delivery

Lenovo 21AB000NUK ThinkPad L13 Mobile Workstation Laptop, 33.8cm IPS 1920 x 1080 Full HD Display, Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U/2.3 GHz, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit, Black

In stock
£441.22
Free Delivery

Lenovo 21AB000NUK ThinkPad L13 Mobile Workstation Laptop, 33.8cm IPS 1920 x 1080 Full HD Display, Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U/2.3 GHz, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit, Black

In stock
£463.23
Free Delivery

Lenovo 21AB000NUK ThinkPad L13 Mobile Workstation Laptop, 33.8cm IPS 1920 x 1080 Full HD Display, Ryzen 5 Pro 5650U/2.3 GHz, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit, Black

In stock
£502.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84713000

Performance

Motherboard chipset AMD SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Black
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Docking connector Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system Dolby Audio Premium
Audio chip Realtek ALC3287

Graphics

On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family AMD Radeon Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer AMD
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Card reader integrated Yes
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 256 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 256 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 8 GB
Memory clock speed 3200 MHz
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory 8 GB

Processor

Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 5650U
Processor generation AMD Ryzen PRO 5000 Series
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO
Processor cache type L3
Processor cache 16 MB
Processor frequency 2.3 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.2 GHz
Processor cores 6

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.39 kg
Height 17.6 mm
Depth 219 mm
Width 311.5 mm

Display

Display brightness 250 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 33.8 cm (13.3")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, TCO, EPEAT Gold

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Security

Password protection type Power on, Supervisor, HDD
Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Smart card reader Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery life (max) 10.93 h
Battery capacity 46 Wh

Software

Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 10 Pro

Keyboard

Pointing device ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard language UK English
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed AMD processor for efficient multitasking
• Durable design with military-grade specifications
• Advanced security with fingerprint recognition

Similar products

Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Yoga Hybrid (2-in-1) 33.8 cm (13.3") Touchscreen WUXGA Intel® Core™ i7 i7-1355U 16 GB LPDDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Black
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Hybride (2-en-1) 33,8 cm (13.3") Écran tactile WUXGA AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 7530U 16 Go DDR4-SDRAM 512
£1,184.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 4 13.3" WUXGA IPS Laptop Intel Core i7-1355U Deca-Core 16GB RAM 512 GB SSD Backlit Keyboard Fingerprint Reader Windows 11 Pro - Thunder Black - 21FG000DUK
£944.97
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Notebook 33.8 cm (13.3") WUXGA AMD Ryzen? 5 PRO 7530U 16 GB DDR4-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Black
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad L13 G2 AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U 8GB 256GB SSD 13.3IN FHD Win10 Pro

Cheapest offer

Manufacturer Colour: Black / Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5650U / Graphics Processing Type: Integrated/On-Board Graphics / ProductImageZoomGUID: 34kAAOSwp9RhiUBV / UPC: 0195891106068 / MPN: 21AB000NUK / eBay Product ID (ePID): 19050209251 / Item Length: 35.92 cm / SSD Capacity: 256 GB / Most Suitable For: Casual Computing / GPU: AMD Radeon Graphics / Processor Boost Speed: 4.20 GHz / Colour: Black / Unit Type: Unit / Release Year: 2021 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Item Height: 1.99 cm / Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB / Operating System: Windows 10 Pro / Features: Wi-Fi / Unit Quantity: 1 / Item Width: 20.24 cm / Screen Size: 13.3 in / RAM Size: 8 GB / ProductTitle: Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 2 13.3" (256GB SSD, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 5000 Series, 4.20 GHz, 8GB, IR Camera, Realtek WLAN) Laptop - Black - 21AB000NUK / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Processor Speed: 2.30 GHz / Brand: Lenovo / Series: ThinkPad / Type: Notebook/Laptop / EAN: 0195891106068 / Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 / Model: Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 2 / Connectivity: USB 3.0 / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Item Weight: 1.70 Kg / Country of Origin: China
£398.88
ebay.co.uk