Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition - Copilot+ PC - 14" - Intel Core Ultra 7 - 258V - Evo - 32 GB RAM - 1 TB SSD - 5G - UK new

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 - 14" - Intel Core Ultra 7 - 258V - Evo - 32 GB RAM - 1 TB SSD - 5G - UK new

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition - Copilot+ PC - 14" - Intel Core Ultra 7 - 258V - Evo - 32 GB RAM - 1 TB SSD - 5G - UK new

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2,369.99

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 258V Hybrid (2-in-1) 35.6 cm (14 ) Touchscreen 2.8K 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro English

Next Working Day
£2,389.95
Delivery from £5.95

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Intel Core Ultra 7 32GB RAM 1TB SSD 14 Inch Touchscreen Convertible Windows 11 Pro Laptop

1-3 working days
£2,449.97
Delivery from £6.95
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 Gen 10 Aura Edition - Copilot+ PC - 14" - Intel Core Ultra 7 - 258V - Evo - 32 GB RAM - 1 TB SSD - 5G - UK new

Cheapest offer

With its lightweight portability& power, this X1 is ideal for work on the go
£2,369.99
Unknown
theitbay.com

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Stylus pen Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel SoC

Design

Stylus pen support Yes
Product type Hybrid (2-in-1)
Colour name Grey
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Convertible (Folder)
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Mobile network generation 5G
WWAN controller Quectel RM520N-GL, 5G Sub-6 GHz, with Embedded eSIM
WWAN Installed
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Mobile network connection Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera HD type Ultra HD
Front camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system Dolby Atmos
Audio chip Realtek ALC713

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel Arc Graphics 140V
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel Arc Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
M.2 SSD size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
SSD interface PCI Express
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Memory clock speed 8533 MHz
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Internal memory 32 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN
Windows Studio effects support Yes
Sparsity support Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU) Intel AI Boost
Copilot+ PC Yes
GPU performance up to 64 TOPs
NPU performance up to 47 TOPs
Total processor performance up to 115 TOPs

Processor

Processor base power 17 W
Maximum turbo power 37 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 258V
Processor generation Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor family Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency 2200 MHz
Performance-core base frequency 2.2 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.7 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores 4
Performance cores 4
Processor boost frequency 4.8 GHz
Processor threads 8
Processor cores 8

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.3 kg
Height (rear) 1.83 cm
Height (front) 1.62 cm
Depth 217.7 mm
Width 312.8 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology DisplayHDR True Black 500
RGB colour space DCI-P3
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type OLED
HD type 2.8K
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 2880 x 1800 pixels
Display diagonal 35.6 cm (14")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, TCO

Certificates

Certification ENERGY STAR,TCO,EPEAT Gold,RoHS
Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Security

Password protection type Power on, SSD, Supervisor
Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Smart card reader No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 57 Wh

Software

Bundled software Intel Connectivity Performance Suite + Lenovo AI Now
Microsoft Copilot Yes
Operating system language English, Polish
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro

Keyboard

Copilot key Yes
Pointing device ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard language English
Keyboard layout QWERTY
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 10 14" WQUXGA IPS 5G Laptop Intel Core i7-1255U Evo 16GB RAM 1TB SSD Backlit Keyboard FP Windows 11 Pro Black - 21CB0064UK
£1,699.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.41