Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 - 13.3" - Intel Core Ultra 5 - 225U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD - UK new

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3 ) WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 - 13.3" - Intel Core Ultra 5 - 225U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD - UK new

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1,169.99

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3 ) WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

Next Working Day
£1,191.95
Delivery from £5.95

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

Next Day
£1,211.37
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Intel Core Ultra 5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Laptop

1-3 working days
£1,339.97
Delivery from £6.95

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 21RK004MUK Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 13.3" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop

Unknown
£1,400.98
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") WUXGA 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro English Black

3-5 working days
£1,491.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3")

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,512.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 33.8 cm

£1,607.99
GBP 1,607.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 - 13.3" - Intel Core Ultra 5 - 225U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD - UK new

Cheapest offer

Peerless portability& performance for on-the-go professionals
£1,169.99
Unknown
theitbay.com

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

WWAN Upgradable
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio chip Realtek ALC3287

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory clock speed 8400 MHz
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN
Windows Studio effects support Yes
Sparsity support Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU) Intel AI Boost

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 57 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 225U
Processor generation Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor family Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor cache 12 MB
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency 700 MHz
Efficient-core base frequency 1.3 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 1.5 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 2.4 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.8 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores 2
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 4.8 GHz
Processor threads 14
Processor cores 12

Weight & dimensions

Weight 962 g
Height (rear) 1.33 cm
Height (front) 1.02 cm
Depth 207 mm
Width 299.3 mm

Display

RGB colour space sRGB
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 400 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type IPS
HD type WUXGA
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 33.8 cm (13.3")

Certificates

Certification ENERGY STAR,TCO,EPEAT Gold,RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Smart card reader Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 54.7 Wh

Software

Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro

Keyboard

Pointing device ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard language English
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Intel processor for seamless multitasking
• Compact 13.3-inch display, perfect for portability
• Reliable connectivity with multiple ports available

Similar products

upscreen Privacy Screen Protector compatible with Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Yoga Gen 4 - Anti-Spy Screen Protection
£42.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad X13, Intel Core Ultra 5, 33.8 cm (13.3"), 1920 x 1200 pixels, 16 GB, 512 GB, Windows 11 Pro
£999.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
upscreen Privacy Screen Filter & Protector compatible with Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Gen 6 - Anti-Spy, Anti-Glare
£44.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery