Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 - LED monitor - QHD - 27" new

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 Monitor

Save on used deals -36 %
Used Offers from £179.99

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 - LED monitor - QHD - 27" new

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£279.98

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 27" Quad HD 120Hz Height Adjustable Monitor

Unknown
£326.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 27 QHD Monitor - 64A7GAT6UK

1-2 business days
£360.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 Monitor

3-5 working days
£372.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo Thinkvision P27Q-40 Monitor. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolu

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£392.25
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 Monitor

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£408.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkVision 27-inch QHD Monitor, IPS LED (P27Q-40)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£421.37
GBP 421.37 / Unit
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 Monitor

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£435.99
GBP 435.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 - LED monitor - QHD - 27" new

Cheapest offer

View your work in seamless quality with a 24-120 Hz variable refresh rate for animation or fast-moving pictures. The monitor can automatically reduce the refresh rate to 24 Hz for less-demanding content, saving more power in the long run.
£279.98
Unknown
theitbay.com

Product Information

Other features

Certification Eyesafe® Display 2.0, TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware solution), TÜV Rheinland® Flicker Free, TÜV Low Blue Light, TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort (5 Stars)
Video colour modes BT.709
Compliance certificates RoHS

Packaging content

HDMI cable length 1.8 m
DisplayPort cable length 1.8 m
Quick start guide Yes
Cables included DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-A to USB Type-B
Stand included Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 9.2 kg
Package height 420 mm
Package depth 150 mm
Package width 693 mm

Weight & dimensions

Bezel width (bottom) 1.15 cm
Bezel width (top) 2 mm
Bezel width (side) 2 mm
Weight (without stand) 4.3 kg
Height (without stand) 357.1 mm
Depth (without stand) 46 mm
Width (without stand) 613.6 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.4 kg
Height (with stand) 539.2 mm
Depth (with stand) 195 mm
Width (with stand) 613.6 mm

Operational conditions

Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Power consumption (max) 75 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 15 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 19.2 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 15 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) E
Energy efficiency class (SDR) D

Ergonomics

Plug and Play Yes
Tilt angle range -5 - 23.5°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -45 - 45°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle -90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 15.5 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Cable management Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN No

Ports & interfaces

Headphone out No
DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPort out version 1.4
DisplayPort out quantity 1
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
USB Power Delivery up to 15 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode No
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity 1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 3
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity 1
Number of downstream ports 4
Number of upstream ports 1
USB upstream port type USB Type-B
USB hub version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Feet colour Black
Detachable stand Yes
Front bezel colour Black
Colour name Eclipse Black
Product colour Black
Market positioning Office

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in microphone No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supported Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Low Blue Light technology Yes
AMD FreeSync No

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, TCO

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
Response time (extreme) 4 ms
DCI-P3 coverage 98%
sRGB coverage (typical) 99%
Colour gamut 99%
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3, sRGB
Colour depth 10 bit
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 68.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.7 cm
Pixel density 109 ppi
Pixel pitch 0.2331 x 0.2331 mm
Response time (fast) 4 ms
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 3000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 1500:1
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 6 ms
Display brightness (typical) 350 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Backlight type W-LED
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 27-inch 4K display for stunning visuals
• Adjustable design with multiple connectivity options
• Eye-care features for comfortable use

Similar products

Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40 (27") 2K QHD HDMI/DP/HUB
£278.46
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.82
Lenovo ThinkVision P27q-30 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad
£440.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkVision P27q-30 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Black
£436.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkVision P27q-30 27" Class WQHD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Raven Black
£600.67
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo - DISPLAY TOPSELLER P27Q 27IN WIDE 2560X1440 16:9 QHD MONITOR IN
£244.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery