Letter to a Young Female Physician : Thoughts on Life and Work

Letter to a Young Female Physician: Thoughts on Life and Work

Letter to a Young Female Physician : Thoughts on Life and Work

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£12.34
Delivery from £3.99

Letter to a Young Female Physician, Suzanne Koven,

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.96
Free Delivery

Letter to a Young Female Physician: Thoughts on Life an - Paperback NEW Koven, S

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
Free Delivery

Suzanne Koven Letter to a Young Female Physician (Paperback) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 20 - 31 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.93
Free Delivery

Suzanne Koven Letter to a Young Female Physician (Paperback)

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.04
Free Delivery

Letter to a Young Female Physician: Thoughts on Life and Work

In stock
£15.18
Delivery from £7.74

Letter to a Young Female Physician : Thoughts on Life and Work by Suzanne ...

£15.41
Free Delivery

Letter to a Young Female Physician: Thoughts on Life and Work by Suzanne Koven P

Will usually delivered within 6 - 27 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.24
Free Delivery
Letter to a Young Female Physician : Thoughts on Life and Work

Cheapest offer

In 2017, Dr Suzanne Koven published an essay describing the challenges faced by women doctors, including her own personal struggle with “imposter syndrome”-a long-held, secret belief that she was not clever enough or good enough to be a “real” doctor.Accessed nearly 300,000 times by readers around the world, Koven’s Letter to a Young Female Physician has evolved into a work that reflects on her career in medicine, in which women still encounter sexism, pay inequity and harassment.Koven tells engaging stories about her pregnancy during a gruelling residency in the AIDS era; the illnesses of her son and parents during which her roles as a doctor, mother and daughter converged; and the twilight of her career during the COVID-19 pandemic.Letter to a Young Female Physician offers an indelible eyewitness account from a doctor, mother, wife, daughter, teacher and writer that will encourage readers to embrace their own imperfect selves.
£12.34
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk

Similar products

Trippie Redd - A Love Letter To You 5 [VINYL]
£30.99
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trippie Redd - A Love Letter To You 3
£16.78
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trippie Redd - A Love Letter To You 4
£6.72
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
Judy Collins - A Love Letter To Stephen Sondheim
£14.65
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74
Trippie Redd - A Love Letter To You 3 [VINYL]
£52.06
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74