Levington Fish Blood & Bone Multi-Purpose Plant Food 3.5kg | Organic Slow-Release Fertiliser for Fruit, Vegetables & Flowers | Balanced NPK 5-5-5 Pellets | Feeds for 6-8 Weeks

Levington Natural Fish Blood & Bone Fertiliser 3.5kg | Premium Organic All-Purpose Plant Food | Slow Release NPK Feed for Vegetables, Flowers & Shrubs | Strong Roots, High Yields & Soil Enricher

Levington Fish Blood & Bone Multi-Purpose Plant Food 3.5kg | Organic Slow-Release Fertiliser for Fruit, Vegetables & Flowers | Balanced NPK 5-5-5 Pellets | Feeds for 6-8 Weeks

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.99
3.14 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Levington Fish Blood And Bone 3.5Kg Multi Purpose Organic Based Plant Food For Fruit Flowers And Vegetables Npk 5 -3- 5 Pellets

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£10.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Levington Fish Blood And Bone 3.5Kg Natural Organic Based Plant Food For Healthy Roots Strong Growth And Soil Enrichment
£12.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Levington Fish Blood & Bone Fertiliser 3.5Kg - Plant Feed For Flowers & Vegetables
£12.00
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Levington Fish Blood And Bone Multi Purpose Plant Food Organic Fertiliser For Flowers Vegetables Trees And Shrubs 9Kg
£21.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Levington Fish Blood & Bone Multi-Purpose Plant Food 9kg | Organic Slow-Release Fertiliser for Fruit, Vegetables & Flowers | Balanced NPK 5-5-5 Pellets | Feeds for 6-8 Weeks
£21.99
2.44 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Levington Fish Blood & Bone Multi-Purpose Plant Food 3.5kg | Organic Slow-Release Fertiliser for Fruit, Vegetables & Flowers | Balanced NPK 5-5-5 Pellets | Feeds for 6-8 Weeks

Cheapest offer

FEEDS YOUR GARDEN FOR UP TO 8 WEEKS - slow-release organic pellets break down steadily in the soil, delivering a continuous supply of nutrients from March through August. Perfect for smaller gardens, raised beds and patios - no waste, no overfeeding, just steady and reliable results. BALANCED NPK 5-5-5 FROM THREE NATURAL SOURCES - Blood meal supplies nitrogen for rich, green leafy growth. Bone meal provides phosphorus to build strong root systems and help new plants establish quickly. Fish meal delivers potassium for prolific flowering, better harvests, and improved disease resistance. IDEAL STARTER SIZE - WORKS ACROSS YOUR ENTIRE GARDEN - the 3.5kg pack is the perfect size to try Levington Fish, Blood & Bone for the first time, or to keep as a handy top-up supply. Use on vegetables, fruit trees, roses, shrubs, bedding plants, lawns and containers. Apply at 70g per m² and hoe into the soil surface. NATURALLY DERIVED - KIND TO SOIL AND SOIL LIFE - made from fish, blood and bone meal rather than synthetic chemicals, this formula improves long-term soil health and encourages beneficial soil biology. A trusted organic choice for gardeners who want results without compromising their plot or the environment. 3.5KG TUB - COVERS UP TO 50M² PER APPLICATION - great value for smaller gardens, allotment plots, container collections and raised bed setups. The resealable tub keeps pellets dry and fresh between uses throughout the growing season.
£10.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk