Lexar ARES RGB memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DDR5 ECC

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£412.99
Free Delivery

Lexar ARES RGB 32GB (2x16GB) 6400MHz DDR5 Memory Kit - Black - LD5EU016G-R6400GDLA

Unknown
£419.99
Free Delivery

Lexar ARES 6400 DDR5 RGB 2 x 16GB DRAM - Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£428.95
Free Delivery

Lexar Ares RGB DDR5 32GB 2 x 16 GB Memory Module DRAM (LD5EU016G-R6400GDLA)

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£462.47
GBP 462.47 / Unit
Free Delivery

Lexar ARES RGB DDR5 memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB 6400 MHz ECC

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£558.13
Delivery from £20.00

Lexar ARES Gaming 32GB (2 x 16GB) DDR5 6400mhz UDIMM RGB Lighting (w/ Heatsink) Black 1.4V

10-15 days
£606.45
Free Delivery

Lexar Ares OC - DDR5 - 32GB (2x16GB) - 6400MHz black

Will usually delivered within 8 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£637.70
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 43.3 mm
Depth 7.9 mm
Width 140 mm

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Backlight Yes
Backlight colour Multicolour
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) Yes
CAS latency 32
On-Die ECC Yes
ECC Yes
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC
Memory clock speed 6400 MHz
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version 3.0
Memory voltage 1.4 V
Internal memory type DDR5
Memory layout (modules x size) 2 x 16 GB
Internal memory 32 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 32GB capacity for intensive applications
• 6400 MT/s speed for fast multitasking
• Customizable RGB for stunning visuals

Similar products

Lexar ARES Gen2 RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 6000MHz CL30, 288-Pin UDIMM Desktop Memory, PC Gaming Computer Memory, for Intel XMP 3.0/AMD EXPO/CL30-38-38-76/1.4V
£410.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lexar ARES Gaming 32GB (2 x 16GB) DDR5 6400mhz UDIMM RGB Lighting (w/ Heatsink) White 1.4V
£412.99
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lexar ARES RGB DDR5 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 7200MHz, 288-Pin UDIMM Desktop Memory, PC Gaming Computer Memory for XMP 3.0/AMD EXPO, DRAM Empowered by SK hynix, CL34-42-42-84, 1.4V
£520.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lexar ARES RGB memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DDR5 ECC

Cheapest offer

Overlocked performance. Lexar RGB Sync. Support XMP 3.0. Multi-task with ease. Experience Ultra-fast Performance with Next-gen DDR5. The Lexar® ARES RGB DDR5 Desktop Memory allows hardcore gamers and PC enthusiasts to experience superior performance with next-gen DDR5. A premium aluminum heat spreader lets you game in style and keeps your system cool for ultra-fast performance, stability, and reliability.. Game in Style with Lexar RGB Sync. With Lexar RGB Sync, a powerful RGB lighting control software, you can customize and synchronize your lighting effects by color, intensity, and speed so you can game in style.. Designed with Increased Stability and Reliability. Lexar® ARES RGB DDR5 Desktop Memory is built with an on-die ECC, which leverages real-time data error correction for increased data stability and reliability.. Leverages on-board PMIC for a Stable and Quick Power Supply. With on-board Power Management IC (PMIC), the Lexar® ARES RGB DDR5 Desktop Memory provides better power co
£412.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk