4.9 (27)

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 7 Days
£249.99
Delivery from £4.99

Lexar NQ790 2TB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up to 7000MB/s Read, Up to 6000MB/s Write, High Performance Internal Solid State Drive for Intense Workloads, PS5 SSD

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£259.99
Free Delivery

Lexar LNQ790X002T-RNNNG internal solid state drive 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£285.21
Delivery from £20.00

Lexar SSD | NQ790 | 2000 GB | SSD form factor M.2 2280 | Solid-state drive inter

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£337.03
Free Delivery

Cheapest offer

• Capacity: 2TB • Read Speed: Up to 7000 MB/s • Write Speed: Up to 6000 MB/s • Form Factor: M.2 PCIe Gen 4 • Use Cases: Gaming / Laptops / Workstations High Performance to Power Through Your Work Built to help you power through your workday, the Lexar NQ790 PCIe 4.0 SSD delivers the high performance you need. Read/write speeds up to 7000/6000MB/s1ensure that it can keep up with your work pace while high-quality NAND delivers the reliability you expect from Lexar and a 5-year warranty offers further peace of mind. Built to Perform Enjoy an improved user experience thanks to the Lexar NQ790 PCIe 4.0 SSD’s PCIe 4.0 interface, NVMe protocol, and HMB and SLC cache technologies. Speed Through Your Work With sequential read/write speeds up to 7000/6000MB/s1, the drive is ready to conquer your workload and help you meet your deadlines. High-Quality 3D NAND in High Capacities Cutting-edge NAND flash delivers the reliability and endurance you depend on, in your choice of capacities. Comes with P
£249.99
3 to 7 Days
Ebuyer.com (UK)

3 Variants from £139.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

27 Ratings
5 stars
24
4 stars
3
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.fr Kunde

Perfect, does the job, nothing to complain about.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Great SSD. I used it to upgrade my handheld console; it's perfectly compatible and has excellent read/write speeds. I recommend it.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

As a photographer, i run out of memeory quickly, to run the adibe suite, i need to have a fast reliable dive, and this has delivered, not only grsat speeds for photoshop and lightroom editing, but great for gaming too. Dissappinted not to have invested the litte extra for the 4tb, at the time! Thoug…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Excellent, thanks

via trustami