LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 43 inch 4K Smart TV - 43QNED7EB3C (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]

LG 43QNED7EB3C 43 inch QNED MiniLED 4K HDR Smart TV

LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 43 inch 4K Smart TV - 43QNED7EB3C (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£299.00
Free Delivery

LG 43QNED7EB3C 43 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart QNED AI MiniLED TV HDR10 AI So

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£299.00
Free Delivery

LG 43QNED7EB3C 43 inch QNED MiniLED 4K HDR Smart TV

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£299.00
Free Delivery

LG 43" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 43QNED7EB3C, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£299.00
Delivery from £7.00

LG 43" QNED AI QNED7E Mini LED 4K Smart TV 2026 43QNED7EB3C

3-5 working days
£299.98
Free Delivery

LG 43 Inch QNED7E Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED AI TV

3 to 5 days
£299.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 6.4 kg
Height (without stand) 563 mm
Depth (without stand) 70.8 mm
Width (without stand) 959 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.5 kg
Height (with stand) 607 mm
Depth (with stand) 188 mm
Width (with stand) 959 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 8528724000

Other features

Country of origin Poland

Packaging data

Package width 1055 mm
Package depth 114 mm
Package height 660 mm
Package weight 8.4 kg

Technical details

Sound technology AI Sound Pro (Virtual 9.1.2 Up-mix) / Auto Volume Leveling / Adaptive Acoustic Tuning / WOW Orchestra
Processor α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa No
Works with the Google Assistant Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes

Performance

4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Subtitles function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 Pro (HDR10 Pro), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)

Design

Panel mounting interface 300 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Introduction year 2026

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Audio output channels 2.0 channels

Smart TV

Video apps BBC iPlayer, ITV X, All 4, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Rakuten TV, Disney+, Apple TV, YouTube, Twitch, Paramount+, Chili, DAZN
Smart TV Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system installed WebOS

TV tuner

Tuner type Analog & digital

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display diagonal 109.2 cm (43")
Display technology QNED MiniLED

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 43 inch 4K Smart TV - 43QNED7EB3C (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]

Cheapest offer

MiniLED for enhanced contrast & brightness Dynamic QNED Colour for rich and accurate colours Intelligent processor for optimised pictures and sound Smart webOS platform with advanced AI functionality plus intuitive AI Magic Remote Authentic movie experience with Filmmaker Mode
£299.00
amazon.co.uk