LG 43QNED7EB3C 43 inch QNED MiniLED 4K HDR Smart TV
LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 43 inch 4K Smart TV - 43QNED7EB3C (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]
Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.00
Free Delivery
LG QNED7E QNED AI Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - 43QNED7EB3C, Black
3-5 working days
£279.99
Delivery from £5.99
LG 43QNED7EB3C 43inch 4K MiniLED AI SMART TV WiFi
2 to 5 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery
LG QNED AI 43" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 43QNED7EB3C, Black
3 to 12 days
£349.00
Delivery from £7.00
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Weight (without stand) | 6.4 kg |
| Height (without stand) | 563 mm |
| Depth (without stand) | 70.8 mm |
| Width (without stand) | 959 mm |
| Weight (with stand) | 6.5 kg |
| Height (with stand) | 607 mm |
| Depth (with stand) | 188 mm |
| Width (with stand) | 959 mm |
Packaging content
| Remote control included | Yes |
Logistics data
| Customs product code (TARIC) | 8528724000 |
Other features
| Country of origin | Poland |
Packaging data
| Package width | 1055 mm |
| Package depth | 114 mm |
| Package height | 660 mm |
| Package weight | 8.4 kg |
Technical details
| Sound technology | AI Sound Pro (Virtual 9.1.2 Up-mix) / Auto Volume Leveling / Adaptive Acoustic Tuning / WOW Orchestra |
| Processor | α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9 |
Management features
| Works with Amazon Alexa | No |
| Works with the Google Assistant | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| HDMI ports quantity | 3 |
| Audio Return Channel (ARC) | Yes |
Performance
| 4K Ultra HD upscaling | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| Subtitles function | Yes |
| Game mode | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10 Pro (HDR10 Pro), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG) |
Design
| Panel mounting interface | 300 x 200 mm |
| VESA mounting | Yes |
| Introduction year | 2026 |
Network
| Ethernet LAN | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
Audio
| Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) | Yes |
| Audio output channels | 2.0 channels |
Smart TV
| Video apps | BBC iPlayer, ITV X, All 4, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Rakuten TV, Disney+, Apple TV, YouTube, Twitch, Paramount+, Chili, DAZN |
| Smart TV | Yes |
| Apple AirPlay 2 support | Yes |
| Screen mirroring | Yes |
| Operating system installed | WebOS |
TV tuner
| Tuner type | Analog & digital |
Display
| Display resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| HD type | 4K Ultra HD |
| Native refresh rate | 60 Hz |
| Display diagonal | 109.2 cm (43") |
| Display technology | QNED MiniLED |
Power
| Energy efficiency class (SDR) | F |
Product information
At a glance
- Vivid visuals with Quantum Dot technology
- Sleek design enhances any living area
- Smart features for effortless streaming
3 Variants from £399.00
LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 50QNED7EB3C 50 Inch Smart TV, α7 Processor Gen9, 60 Hz, HDR10, Filmmaker Mode™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2, 2026
£399.00
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG QNED AI 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 55QNED7EB3C, Black
£499.00
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.00
LG QNED AI 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 65QNED7EB3C, Black
£649.00
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £10.00