LG 50QNED7EB3C 50inch 4K MiniLED AI SMART TV WiFi

LG 50" QNED AI QNED7E Mini LED 4K Smart TV 2026 50QNED7EB3C

LG 50QNED7EB3C 50inch 4K MiniLED AI SMART TV WiFi

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 5 working days
£379.00
Free Delivery

LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 50QNED7EB3C 50 Inch Smart TV, α7 Processor Gen9, 60 Hz, HDR10, Filmmaker Mode™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2, 2026

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£399.00
Free Delivery

LG QNED AI 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 50QNED7EB3C, Black

3 to 12 days
£399.00
Delivery from £7.00

50QNED7EB3C

3-5 working days
£399.98
Free Delivery

LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 50QNED7EB3C 50 Inch Smart TV, α7 Processor Gen9, 60 Hz, HDR10, Filmmaker Mode™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2, 2026

In stock
£599.00
Free Delivery
LG 50QNED7EB3C 50inch 4K MiniLED AI SMART TV WiFi

Cheapest offer

How does LG QNED Mini LED bring dynamic colour to every scene? - LG QNED's Dynamic QNED colour, which is certified for 100% colour Volume, delivers lifelike colour and detail. From cinema to sports, e and clarity. Dynamic QNED colour - LG’s Nano-based colour gamut technology brings 100% colour Volume on your TV - View dynamic and vibrant colour in motion with LG’s Nano-based wide colour gamut enhancing your TV’s colour reproduction rate to express a variety of moods with Dynamic QNED colour. Mini LED - Brilliance refined by pinpoint precision - Discover deeper contrast and bright visual delivering precision light control for every scene. alpha 7 AI Processor 4K Gen9 - Upgraded for smarter, more powerful processing - Driven by enhanced GPU and CPU power, the alpha 7 AI Processor perf to deliver 4K clarity with improved contrast and three-dimensional depth. Advanced Multi AI search with Google Gemini and Microsoft Copilot - Simply say what you are searching for, then select the AI The sy
£379.00
2 to 5 working days
electricaldiscountuk.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 8.2 kg
Height (without stand) 649 mm
Depth (without stand) 70.8 mm
Width (without stand) 1112 mm
Weight (with stand) 8.3 kg
Height (with stand) 705 mm
Depth (with stand) 235 mm
Width (with stand) 1112 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 8528724000

Other features

Country of origin Poland

Packaging data

Package width 1215 mm
Package depth 114 mm
Package height 750 mm
Package weight 10.5 kg

Technical details

Sound technology AI Sound Pro (Virtual 9.1.2 Up-mix) / Auto Volume Leveling / Adaptive Acoustic Tuning / WOW Orchestra
Processor α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa No
Works with the Google Assistant Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes

Performance

4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Subtitles function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 Pro (HDR10 Pro), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)

Design

Panel mounting interface 300 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Introduction year 2026

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Audio output channels 2.0 channels

Smart TV

Video apps BBC iPlayer, ITV X, All 4, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Rakuten TV, Disney+, Apple TV, YouTube, Twitch, Paramount+, Chili, DAZN
Smart TV Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system installed WebOS

TV tuner

Tuner type Analog & digital

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display diagonal 127 cm (50")
Display technology QNED MiniLED

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 4K display with vibrant colors
• Sleek design with smart streaming options
• Multiple ports for easy connectivity

Similar products

LG 50QNED84A6C 50" QNED84A 4K QNED Smart TV
£399.00
Compare 5 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
50" LG QNED70 QNED AI 4K HDR Smart TV 2025 - 50QNED70A6A, Black
£299.00
GBP 299.00 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG QNED87A6 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QNED Smart TV - 50QNED87A6D, Blue
£549.00
Compare 5 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
LG 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 50QNED70B6C, Black
£449.00
Go to shop
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.00