LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B Gaming Monitor | 52 inch 5K2K, Black

LG 52G930B-B 51.6" VA LED Black Multimedia Curved Monitor (5120x2160/1ms/HDMI/DisplayPort/USB-C/5K2K)

LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B Gaming Monitor | 52 inch 5K2K, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,499.98
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B Gaming Monitor | 52 inch 5K2K, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£1,499.98
Free Delivery

52” LG UltraGear™ evo G9, The World's Largest 5K2K 240Hz Gaming Monitor, Black 52G930BB

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1,499.98
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B Gaming Monitor | 52 inch 5K2K, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£1,499.98
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear evo G9 52 VA 5K2K 240Hz Curved Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£1,499.98
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B-B 52" 1000R 5K 240Hz FreeSync Premium Disp

1 day
£1,499.99
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear 52G930B-B evo G9 51.6" 5K2K VA 240Hz 1ms USB-C Height Adjustable Curved Gaming Monitor with Speakers

Unknown
£1,499.99
Free Delivery

LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B-B 52" 5K2K VA 240Hz FreeSync Curved Gaming Monitor

Unknown
£1,499.99
Delivery from £7.99

LG 52G930B-B 51.6" VA LED Black Multimedia Curved Monitor (5120x2160/1ms/HDMI/DisplayPort/USB-C/5K2K)

Next Day
£1,568.87
Free Delivery
LG UltraGear evo G9 52G930B Gaming Monitor | 52 inch 5K2K, Black

Cheapest offer

[World's largest 52-inch 5K2K 240Hz gaming monitor]: The expansive 52-inch 5K2K (5120×2160) WUHD display delivers a 33% wider workspace than a 42-inch 4K screen, offering unmatched immersion for open-world, racing and cinematic AAA gaming [1000R curvature wraps your field of view]: The deep 1000R curve brings more of the screen into your natural sightline, enhancing presence and realism by matching the curvature of the human eye for deeper in-game engagement [VESA DisplayHDR 600 + DCI-P3 95% (Typ.)]: Bright highlights and detailed shadows reveal more depth in HDR scenes, while wide-gamut colour reproduction ensures accurate, vibrant visuals across fast-moving and visually complex games [240Hz refresh rate + 1ms GtG response for ultra-smooth motion]: Experience fluid, crystal-clear gameplay with reduced motion blur and ghosting for competitive FPS, racing and action titles where every millisecond matters [FreeSync Premium for tear-free gaming]: Adaptive sync technologies minimise tearing, stutter and latency, delivering smoother, more stable gameplay across both PC and console platforms [Next-gen connectivity: DP 2.1, USB-C 90W, HDMI 2.1]: DisplayPort 2.1 supports ultra-high-speed 240Hz gaming at 5K2K, while USB-C enables display output, data transfer and up to 90W laptop charging through a single cable [Immersive 10W x 2 stereo speakers with headset support]: Built-in 10W stereo speakers deliver clear, balanced audio, while the 4-pole headphone out supports focused gaming sound and clear voice chat [LG Switch for seamless multi-device control]: Optimise settings, split the screen into 11 layouts and launch video calls instantly for gamers who also use their setup for productivity or streaming [Fully adjustable stand for ergonomic comfort]: The slim, space-efficient stand supports swivel, tilt and height adjustments, helping you create a clean, comfortable and optimised gaming environment
£1,499.98
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

LG UltraGear 52G930B-B 52" 5K2K Curved Gaming Monitor
£1,636.93
Compare 2 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £89.99