LG 55QNED92A6A 55-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£769.00
Free Delivery

LG 55QNED92A6A 55-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Cheapest Total Price
£769.00
Free Delivery

LG 55QNED92A6A 55-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

In stock
£784.99
Free Delivery

LG 55QNED92A6A 55-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£799.00
Free Delivery

LG 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QNED Smart TV - 55QNED92A6A, Black

3 to 12 days
£799.00
Delivery from £7.00

Lg Qned92 55" Qned Evo Ai Miniled 4K Hdr Smart Ai Tv Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£799.00
Delivery from £12.99

LG 55 Inch QNED evo AI QNED92 MiniLED 4K Smart TV 2025

3 to 5 days
£799.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 12.5 kg
Height (without stand) 709 mm
Depth (without stand) 59.9 mm
Width (without stand) 1226 mm
Weight (with stand) 12.9 kg
Height (with stand) 809 mm
Depth (with stand) 339 mm
Width (with stand) 1226 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
E-manual Yes

Other features

Country of origin Poland
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 1560 mm
Package depth 128 mm
Package height 830 mm
Package weight 18 kg
Package type Box

Brand-specific features

LG technologies (AV/TV) AI Acoustic Tuning, AI Sound Pro, AI Super Upscaling 4K, AMD FreeSync™ Premium, Auto Low Latency Mode, Bluetooth Surround Ready, Dolby Atmos®, Dolby Vision™, Dynamic Tone Mapping Pro, Filmmaker Mode™, Game Optimiser, HDR, LG Channels, LG Content Store, LG Sound Sync, Magic Remote Control, Motion Pro, ThinQ™, WOW Interface, WOW Orchestra, WebOS Smart TV, Works With Apple HomeKit, Works with Amazon Alexa

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Firmware upgradeable via Network, USB
Control type Remote
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Number of OSD languages 38

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
Digital audio optical out 1
PC Audio in No
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDCP Yes
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

USB recording Yes
ConnectShare (HDD) No
ConnectShare (USB) No
DVD player No
Video upscaling Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
Noise reduction Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Cinema HDR

Design

Panel mounting interface 300 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Introduction year 2025

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browsing Yes
Web browser Yes
Miracast Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
TV Sound Mode Share Yes
RMS rated power 40 W
Audio output channels 2.2 channels
Number of speakers 4

Smart TV

Video apps Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV, Chili, DAZN, Disney+, NOW TV, Netflix, Paramount+, Rakuten TV, Twitch, YouTube
Music apps Amazon Music, Apple Music, Deezer, Spotify, Tidal
Far-field voice interaction No
Smart TV Yes
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system installed WebOS
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Analog signal format system PAL
Digital signal format system DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital

Certificates

PSTI certified Yes

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Motion interpolation technology Motion Pro
Native refresh rate 120 Hz
Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Display technology QNED evo

Power

Power consumption (typical) 84 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 185 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 84 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 4K visuals for lifelike imagery
• Sleek design for modern home aesthetics
• Optimized for gaming with low lag and refresh rate

Similar products

Genuine Replacement AKB76046603 MR25GA Magic AI Voice TV Remote Control Compatible with LG AKB76046603 MR25GA - 55QNED92A6A 85QNED92A6A 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QNED Smart
£33.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG 55QNED92A6A 55-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Cheapest offer

MiniLED with Precision Dimming for amazing contrast & brightness Dynamic QNED colour for rich and accurate colours Intelligent processor for optimised pictures and sound Smart webOS platform with advanced AI functionality plus all your favourite streaming services Sophisticated and slim design
£769.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk