LG 638L InstaView™ Fridge Freezer with Craft Ice™, Essence Black Steel GMG96CRAFT

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£2,498.98

LG CraftIce InstaView GMG96CRAFT American-style Smart Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel

In stock
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

LG GMG96CRAFT 638L American Fridge Freezer, Black, Craft Ice, InstaView Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser E

1-2 working days
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

LG InstaView American Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel

2-3 days
£2,499.00
Delivery from £20.00

LG GMG96CRAFT InstaView American Fridge Freezer in Essence Black Steel

Unknown
£2,799.00
Free Delivery

LG CraftIce InstaView GMG96CRAFT American-style Smart Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel, Silver/Grey,Black

3-5 working days
£2,799.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 96.4 cm
Weight 148 kg
Depth with door open 110.4 cm
Width with door open 166.7 cm
Height 1792 mm
Depth 729 mm
Width 914 mm
Installation compartment height 184.2 cm
Installation compartment depth 77.9 cm

Power

Energy efficiency index (EEI) 100
Annual energy consumption 359 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes
Fresh zone LED light No

Freezer

Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 6
Freezer interior light Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer net capacity 274 L
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 10 h
Freezing capacity 11 kg/24h
Freezer position Bottom-placed
Freezer gross capacity 294 L

Fridge

Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 5
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge net capacity 364 L
Fridge gross capacity 386 L

Performance

Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 16 °C
Total gross capacity 677 L
Icemaker Yes
Water dispenser Yes
Noise level 40 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class T
Total net capacity 638 L

Brand-specific features

LG technologies (food storage) DoorCooling+™, FRESHBalancer™, Ice Dispenser, InstaView™ ThinQ™, Inverter Compressor, LINEARCooling™, Metal Fresh, Multi-Air Flow, Pure N Fresh™, Smart Inverter Compressor™, SmartThinQ, ThinQ, Total No Frost, UVNano™

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Adjustable shelves Yes
Number of doors 4 door(s)
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Door-in-Door function No
Colour name Essence Black Steel
Product colour Black, Brushed steel
Product design Multi door

Packaging data

Package width 972 mm
Package depth 770 mm
Package height 1881 mm
Package weight 156 kg

Product information

At a glance

• Even cooling for optimal food preservation
• Quiet operation with energy-saving technology
• Elegant stainless-steel finish enhances kitchen aesthetics